WORLD BEATS LIMITED

Address:
Flat 3, 18 Clerkenwell Road, London, EC1M 5PF

WORLD BEATS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03898543. The registration start date is December 22, 1999. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03898543
Company Name WORLD BEATS LIMITED
Registered Address Flat 3
18 Clerkenwell Road
London
EC1M 5PF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 1999-12-22
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 06/12/2016
Returns Last Update 08/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/10/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SOUTHEAST RECORDINGS LIMITED 08/07/2003

Office Location

Address FLAT 3
18 CLERKENWELL ROAD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1M 5PF

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MOOD RECORDS LIMITED Flat 3, 18 Clerkenwell Road, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
AL-MOUDABER, Nicole Director (Active) Flat 3, 18 Clerkenwell Road, London, EC1M 5PF January 1967 /
22 December 1999
British /
England
Promoter
CLARK, Michelle Anne Secretary (Resigned) Flat 3, 18 Clerkenwell Road, London, London, EC1M 5PF /
31 December 2007
Australian /
Manager
CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SECRETARIES LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) Falcon House, 24 North John Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L2 9RP /
22 December 1999
/
HAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Hanover House, 14 Hanover Square, London, W1S 1HP /
22 December 1999
/
CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Falcon House, 24 North John Street, Liverpool, Merseyside, L2 9RP /
22 December 1999
/
SUKKAR, Leith Nathan Director (Resigned) 38 Lushington Road, London, SE6 3RL January 1971 /
22 December 1999
British /
Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC1M 5PF
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WORLD BEATS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000