ELECTRA PARTNERS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED

Address:
Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AB

ELECTRA PARTNERS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03917998. The registration start date is February 2, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03917998
Company Name ELECTRA PARTNERS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
Registered Address Paternoster House
65 St Paul's Churchyard
London
EC4M 8AB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-02-02
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 28/02/2017
Returns Last Update 31/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WORDBID LIMITED 13/11/2000

Office Location

Address PATERNOSTER HOUSE
65 ST PAUL'S CHURCHYARD
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC4M 8AB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LIGHTSTONE FRYERS WAY LIMITED Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London
LIGHTSTONE NORWICH LLP Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London
LIGHTSTONE STIRLING LLP Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London
LIGHTSTONE DUNDEE LLP Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London
LIGHTSTONE WILLERBY LLP Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London
B & H ENTERPRISE LTD Paternoster House, 3rd Floor 65 St Paul’s Churchyard, London
DVT GLOBAL (UK) LTD Paternoster House, 65 St. Paul's Churchyard, London
LIGHTSTONE STENHOUSEMUIR LLP Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London
GALLOWAY ACOUSTICS LIMITED Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London
LIGHTSTONE NEATSCOURT LLP Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MUMFORD, Hugh Anthony Lewis Holland Director (Active) Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AB November 1945 /
25 August 2006
British /
England
Investment Director
OZIN, Stephen Daryl Director (Active) Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AB December 1962 /
28 February 2006
British /
England
Accountant
DYKE, Philip John Secretary (Resigned) Paternoster House, 65 St Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AB /
17 February 2000
/
HOLLAND MUMFORD, Hugh Anthony Lewis Director (Resigned) 6 Millington Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB3 9HP November 1945 /
17 February 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Investment Director
KNOTT, Julian David Director (Resigned) 10 Elthiron Road, London, SW6 4BN June 1950 /
17 February 2000
British /
England
Investment Director
O'KEEFE, Steven Director (Resigned) 16 Smythe Road, Billericay, Essex, CM11 1SE August 1954 /
17 February 2000
British /
Tax Manager
ROSS, Nicholas Robert William Director (Resigned) 260 Sheen Lane, East Sheen, London, SW14 8RL January 1963 /
28 February 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Investment Manager
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
2 February 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC4M 8AB
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ELECTRA PARTNERS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000