IMAGESTATE MEDIA PARTNERS LIMITED

Address:
Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London, WC2N 6JU, England

IMAGESTATE MEDIA PARTNERS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03933241. The registration start date is February 24, 2000. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 03933241
Company Name IMAGESTATE MEDIA PARTNERS LIMITED
Registered Address Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings
John Adam Street
London
WC2N 6JU
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-02-24
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 2012-03-31
Accounts Last Update 2010-06-30
Returns Due Date 2012-03-23
Returns Last Update 2011-02-24
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
7487 Other business activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
HERITAGE IMAGE PARTNERSHIP LTD 2007-11-01
NATIONAL HERITAGE IMAGE LIBRARY LTD. 2000-08-01
LAWGRA (NO.637) LIMITED 2000-03-27

Office Location

Address RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED 22 YORK BUILDINGS
JOHN ADAM STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC2N 6JU
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DSCVR LIMITED Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London
JUNCTION 2 LTD Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London
UNIFORM WARES LONDON LIMITED Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London
ALH FULHAM LIMITED Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London
ALH (2015) LIMITED Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London
CEDE NULLIS LIMITED Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London
SAM DIFFUSION UK LIMITED Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London
XTRAMILE CONSULTANTS LIMITED Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London
FOXSPUR LIMITED Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London
ALLOIS PROPERTIES (FOUR) LIMITED Resolve Partners Limited 22 York Buildings, John Adam Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WELSH, David Michael Geoffrey Secretary (Active) 35 Gayton Road, Hampstead, London, NW3 1TY /
11 June 2007
/
MARSHALL, Sheldon Andrew Director (Active) Merrileas, 29 Woodend Park, Cobham, Surrey, KT11 3BX August 1953 /
22 July 2004
British /
England
Company Director
CLIFT, James Matthew Secretary (Resigned) 1 Manor Road, Adderbury, Oxfordshire, OX17 3EL /
22 July 2004
/
FOULGER, Paul Andrew Peter Secretary (Resigned) 26 Hampton Road East, Hanworth, Middlesex, TW13 6JA /
17 July 2000
/
NEWBY, Jonathan Paul Secretary (Resigned) 26 Chancellor Grove, West Dulwich, London, SE21 8EG /
18 May 2000
/
WARD, David Russell Secretary (Resigned) 210 Ferme Park Road, London, N8 9BN /
17 February 2004
/
VANTIS SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 82 St John Street, London, EC1M 4JN /
28 February 2006
/
CAPLIN, Anthony Lindsay Director (Resigned) 22 Elm Lodge, River Gardens, London, SW6 6NZ April 1951 /
26 October 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Director
FLATTERY, Brendan Peter Director (Resigned) 71 Stones Drive, Ripponden, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX6 4NY April 1964 /
11 June 2001
British /
Ceo
FOULGER, Paul Andrew Peter Director (Resigned) 26 Hampton Road East, Hanworth, Middlesex, TW13 6JA August 1969 /
5 July 2000
British /
Accountant
GOLDBERG, Alex Director (Resigned) 4 Craster Court, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 9AG June 1956 /
18 December 2002
British /
Director
LANG, Brian, Dr Director (Resigned) 42 Grandison Road, London, SW11 6LW December 1945 /
4 August 2000
British /
Universiyr Principal
MACGREGOR, Peter Director (Resigned) 69 Grove Road, Ilkley, West Yorkshire, LS29 9PQ March 1955 /
25 May 2000
British /
Managing Director
NEWBY, Jonathan Paul Director (Resigned) 26 Chancellor Grove, West Dulwich, London, SE21 8EG September 1962 /
18 May 2000
British /
England
Managing Director
TAYLOR, Matthew Peter Director (Resigned) 2 Saxon Hill, Westerham, Kent, TN16 1HH December 1963 /
16 March 2001
British /
Fund Manager
WARD, David Russell Director (Resigned) 210 Ferme Park Road, London, N8 9BN June 1967 /
25 May 2000
American /
Usa
Investment Manager
WHALE ROCK DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 4 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2AU /
24 February 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code WC2N 6JU
Category media
SIC Code 7487 - Other business activities
Category + Posttown media + LONDON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IMAGESTATE MEDIA PARTNERS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000