STRICKLAND MFG LIMITED

Address:
Unit 600 Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 1AA, United Kingdom

STRICKLAND MFG LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03948608. The registration start date is March 15, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03948608
Company Name STRICKLAND MFG LIMITED
Registered Address Unit 600 Enterprise Way
Vale Park
Evesham
Worcestershire
WR11 1AA
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-03-15
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 12/04/2017
Returns Last Update 15/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/03/2019
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
STRICKLAND DIRECT LIMITED 29/05/2015
STRICKLAND (GET) LIMITED 21/06/2001
RUBBER TRACKS LIMITED 23/05/2001

Office Location

Address UNIT 600 ENTERPRISE WAY
VALE PARK
Post Town EVESHAM
County WORCESTERSHIRE
Post Code WR11 1AA
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
OJS TRADING LIMITED 111-113 High St, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4XP, United Kingdom
VRC LOGISTIC LTD 40 Wood End, Evesham, WR11 1XL, United Kingdom
GROVE HOUSE DEVELOPMENTS (COTSWOLDS) LTD 65 Weston Road, Bretforton, Evesham, WR11 7HW, England
LPG SUPERMARKET LTD Westerley Main Street, Offenham, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 8RL, England
WAYSIDE FARM SHOP AND TEA ROOM LIMITED 50 Pitchers Hill, Wickhamford, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 7RT, England
MARCH SAFETY SOLUTIONS LTD 43 Merstow Green, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 4BB, United Kingdom
BSIDES CHELTENHAM CIC 31 Cambria Road, Evesham, WR11 4QD, England
JAMIE MACLEOD WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD 105 High Street, Evesham, WR11 4EB, United Kingdom
OAKSKYLINES LTD Ground Floor Office, Rear of 94, High Street, Evesham, WR11 4EU, United Kingdom
MANOR ANGLING LIMITED Manor Farm Leisure Anchor Lane, Harvington, Evesham, WR11 8PA, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
O`NEILL, Aidan Secretary (Active) Unit 600, Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, England, WR11 1GT /
11 August 2006
/
DOOEY, Hugh Pat Director (Active) 14 Usnastraine Road, Coalisland, Tyrone, N Ireland, BT71 5DE March 1955 /
11 August 2006
Irish /
United Kingdom
Director
O`NEILL, Aidan Director (Active) Unit 600, Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, England, WR11 1GT March 1966 /
11 August 2006
Irish /
Northern Ireland
Director
O`NEILL, Martin Director (Active) Unit 600, Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, England, WR11 1GT February 1976 /
11 August 2006
Irish /
Northern Ireland
Director
WOOLTORTON, Ian Director (Active) Unit 600, Enterprise Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire, England, WR11 1GT January 1975 /
1 January 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Engineer
JAMES, Donna Louise Secretary (Resigned) Bay 3 Unit 5 The Heathworks, Main Road Cropthorne, Pershore, Worcestershire, WR10 3NE /
30 August 2005
/
STRICKLAND, Christine Elizabeth Secretary (Resigned) East Riding House, Bricklehampton Lane, Pershore, Worcestershire, WR10 3JT /
15 March 2000
/
STRICKLAND, Christine Elizabeth Director (Resigned) East Riding House, Bricklehampton Lane, Pershore, Worcestershire, WR10 3JT December 1949 /
15 March 2000
British /
England
Company Secretary
STRICKLAND, Peter Director (Resigned) East Riding House, Bricklehampton Lane Bricklehampton, Pershore, Worcestershire, WR10 3JT March 1948 /
15 March 2000
British /
England
Company Director
COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 788-790 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
15 March 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town EVESHAM
Post Code WR11 1AA
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on STRICKLAND MFG LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000