SPORTS ENTREPRENEURS LIMITED

Address:
40 King Street, Manchester, M2 6BA, England

SPORTS ENTREPRENEURS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03958504. The registration start date is March 28, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03958504
Company Name SPORTS ENTREPRENEURS LIMITED
Registered Address 40 King Street
Manchester
M2 6BA
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-03-28
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 14/04/2017
Returns Last Update 17/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 31/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
52103 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
E-STOP LIMITED 06/01/2016

Office Location

Address 40 KING STREET
Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M2 6BA
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
UA MANCHESTER LTD 40 King Street, Manchester
UA WEMBLEY LTD 40 King Street, Manchester
UA92 LTD 40 King Street, Manchester
UA92 MANCHESTER LTD 40 King Street, Manchester
ASHLEY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (ALTRINCHAM) LTD 40 King Street, Manchester
HIGHBANK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT (BOWDON) LTD 40 King Street, Manchester
EDGE REAL ESTATE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 40 King Street, Manchester
CLAYDON HALL LIMITED 40 King Street, Manchester
ERDDIG LIMITED 40 King Street, Manchester
EPIL CARLISLE LIMITED 40 King Street, Manchester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DAVIES, John Elwyn Secretary (Active) 2 Hollowgate, Swinton, Manchester, Lancashire, M27 0AD /
31 October 2005
/
FLOOD, Brendan Director (Active) Mowbray, Leigh Road Worsley, Manchester, M28 2QU November 1961 /
28 March 2000
British /
England
Property Developer
MCGAWLEY, Richard Thomas Secretary (Resigned) 6 Robert Moffat, High Legh, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 6PS /
28 March 2000
British /
Property Developer
SECRETARIAL APPOINTMENTS LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, CF10 2DX /
28 March 2000
/
MCGAWLEY, Richard Thomas Director (Resigned) 6 Robert Moffat, High Legh, Knutsford, Cheshire, WA16 6PS April 1967 /
1 May 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
RIDDELL, James Michael Charles Director (Resigned) 2 Brook Road, Lymm, Cheshire, WA13 9AH July 1964 /
1 May 2006
British /
England
Property Developer
CORPORATE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, CF10 2DX /
28 March 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MANCHESTER
Post Code M2 6BA
Category sports
SIC Code 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Category + Posttown sports + MANCHESTER

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SPORTS ENTREPRENEURS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000