MICHAEL HALL ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address:
The Studio Hatherlow House Hatherlow, Romiley, Stockport, Cheshire, SK6 3DY

MICHAEL HALL ASSOCIATES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03965676. The registration start date is April 6, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03965676
Company Name MICHAEL HALL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Registered Address The Studio Hatherlow House Hatherlow
Romiley
Stockport
Cheshire
SK6 3DY
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-04-06
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/04/2016
Returns Due Date 04/05/2017
Returns Last Update 06/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 20/04/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 06/04/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ASHSTAR LIMITED 23/05/2000

Office Location

Address THE STUDIO HATHERLOW HOUSE HATHERLOW
ROMILEY
Post Town STOCKPORT
County CHESHIRE
Post Code SK6 3DY

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MICHAEL HALL HOLDINGS LIMITED The Studio Hatherlow House Hatherlow, Romiley, Stockport

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STORRIE, Archibald Keith Director (Active) Innerleith Farm, Innerleith, Cupar, Fife, Scotland, KY15 7UP June 1950 /
1 January 2015
British /
Scotland
Insurance Broker
HARRISON, Irene Lesley Nominee Secretary (Resigned) Fy Mwthin, 22 Merthyr Road Tongwynlais, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF15 7LH /
6 April 2000
/
PAGE HALL, Adele Susan Secretary (Resigned) Higher Barn Farm, Higher Hud Hey, Haslingden, Rossendale, BB4 5UE /
1 February 2001
British /
Consultant
BUSINESS INFORMATION RESEARCH & REPORTING LTD Secretary (Resigned) Crown House, 64 Whitchurch Road, Cardiff, CF14 3LX /
19 April 2000
/
BUSINESS INFORMATION RESEARCH & REPORTING LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Crown House, 64 Whitchurch Road, Cardiff, CF14 3LX /
6 April 2000
/
HALL, Harold Michael Director (Resigned) Higher Barn Farm, Higher Hud Hey, Haslingden, Rossendale, BB4 5UE August 1948 /
19 April 2000
British /
Consultant
PAGE HALL, Adele Susan Director (Resigned) Higher Barn Farm, Higher Hud Hey, Haslingden, Rossendale, BB4 5UE October 1960 /
1 December 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Consultant

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town STOCKPORT
Post Code SK6 3DY
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MICHAEL HALL ASSOCIATES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000