NEWSTIME UK LIMITED

Address:
Marshalls Mill, Marshall Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 9YJ

NEWSTIME UK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03974481. The registration start date is April 17, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03974481
Company Name NEWSTIME UK LIMITED
Registered Address Marshalls Mill
Marshall Street
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS11 9YJ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-04-17
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 15/05/2017
Returns Last Update 17/04/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/04/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47990 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NEWSTIME LIMITED 06/03/2015
INHOCO 2069 LIMITED 28/04/2000

Office Location

Address MARSHALLS MILL
MARSHALL STREET
Post Town LEEDS
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code LS11 9YJ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MCHALE LIMITED Marshalls Mill, Marshall Street, Leeds
THOMPSON MCHALE LIMITED Marshalls Mill, Marshall Street, Leeds
ZEAL MEDIA LIMITED Marshalls Mill, Marshall Street, Leeds
INC IN LIMITED Marshalls Mill, Marshall Street, Leeds

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GEORGE BARKER & CO LTD Secretary (Active) 19 Fountain Street, Morley, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS27 9AE /
1 October 2008
/
MCHALE, Niall Terence Director (Active) 57 Old Park Road, Roundhay, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS8 1JX December 1970 /
28 November 2000
British /
England
Director
A G SECRETARIAL LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, M2 3AB /
17 April 2000
/
JONES, Kevin Director (Resigned) 19 Cobham Parade, Outwood, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF1 2DY April 1961 /
28 November 2000
British /
England
Director
WRIGGLESWORTH, Sandor David Director (Resigned) Yew Tree House, 4 Hollybush Court, Boston Spa, West Yorkshire, LS23 6TB December 1969 /
20 April 2000
British /
England
Newsagent
INHOCO FORMATIONS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 100 Barbirolli Square, Manchester, M2 3AB /
17 April 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS11 9YJ
SIC Code 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NEWSTIME UK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000