IMPETUS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Address:
Impetus Automotive Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, CV34 6LG

IMPETUS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 03990930. The registration start date is May 11, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 03990930
Company Name IMPETUS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
Registered Address Impetus Automotive Tournament Court
Edgehill Drive
Warwick
CV34 6LG
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-05-11
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 08/06/2017
Returns Last Update 11/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Outstanding 3
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PH IMPETUS LIMITED 09/08/2010
RPG COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 29/08/2000
WHEELSPIRE LIMITED 25/05/2000

Office Location

Address IMPETUS AUTOMOTIVE TOURNAMENT COURT
EDGEHILL DRIVE
Post Town WARWICK
Post Code CV34 6LG

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
COLCAP (COVENTRY) LLP 3b Tournament Court Edgehill Drive, Tournament Fields, Warwick
HENLEY GARDENS LIMITED 3b Tournament Court Edgehill Drive, Tournament Fields, Warwick
FECKENHAM GARDENS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 3b Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick
COLCAP (QUARTZ) LLP 3b Tournament Court Edgehill Drive, Tournament Fields, Warwick
NFOPP AWARDING BODY LTD Arbon House, 6 Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive
THE NATIONAL FEDERATION OF PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS LTD Arbon House, 6 Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive
PEDAGOGO LIMITED 7b Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick
CCV LLP 3b Tournament Court Edgehill Drive, Tournament Fields, Warwick
COLCAP (ASTON) LLP 3b Tournament Court Edgehill Drive, Tournament Fields, Warwick
COLCAP LLP 3b Tournament Court Edgehill Drive, Tournament Fields, Warwick

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BUCHLER, David Julian Director (Active) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, CV34 6LG December 1951 /
26 March 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
GORVETT, David Paul Director (Active) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, England, CV34 6LG October 1967 /
26 May 2011
British /
United Kingdom
Director
HARRIMAN, David Director (Active) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, England, CV34 6LG November 1968 /
26 May 2011
British /
England
Director
LANDER, Jonathan Edward Director (Active) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, CV34 6LG January 1968 /
26 March 2015
British /
England
Investment Manager
LANDER, Nicholas Paul Director (Active) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, CV34 6LG September 1966 /
26 March 2015
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
MILLS, Andrew Director (Active) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, England, CV34 6LG November 1964 /
26 May 2011
British /
England
Director
COWLEY, Philip William Secretary (Resigned) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, England, CV34 6LG /
19 October 2000
/
WEBSTER, Robert William Edward Secretary (Resigned) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, England, CV34 6LG /
23 August 2012
/
ALLEN, Stephen James Director (Resigned) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, England, CV34 6LG November 1967 /
28 March 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Shareholder
CLIFT, Andrew Colin Director (Resigned) 67 St Georges Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 3DU May 1955 /
19 October 2000
British /
England
Director
COWLEY, Philip William Director (Resigned) Horton House, New Street, Napton On The Hill, Warwickshire, CV47 8LR August 1964 /
19 October 2000
British /
England
Accountant
CURRAN, Joseph Director (Resigned) 13 Milverton Terrace, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 5BE July 1952 /
6 September 2001
British /
Director
DALE, Mark Stephen Director (Resigned) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, England, CV34 6LG December 1965 /
26 May 2011
British /
England
Director
FERNIHOUGH, Ashley Harold Director (Resigned) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, CV34 6LG June 1961 /
1 August 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Director
STERRY, Alan Director (Resigned) 44 Seamons Close, Stipers Hill, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU6 3EQ May 1947 /
6 September 2001
British /
Director
STEVENS, Andrew Guy Melville Director (Resigned) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, CV34 6LG September 1963 /
9 June 2014
British /
England
Finance Director
VIZE, John Oliver Director (Resigned) Fir Trees House, Priors Marston Road, Hellidon, Northamptonshire, NN11 6GG June 1947 /
11 May 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WEBSTER, Robert William Edward Director (Resigned) Impetus Automotive, Tournament Court, Edgehill Drive, Warwick, England, CV34 6LG February 1960 /
26 May 2011
British /
England
Director
JPCORD LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Suite 17 City Business Centre, Lower Road, London, SE16 2XB /
11 May 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WARWICK
Post Code CV34 6LG
SIC Code 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IMPETUS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000