MONSAL SECURITIES LIMITED

Address:
Chelsea House Chelsea Street, New Basford, Nottingham, NG7 7HP

MONSAL SECURITIES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04011292. The registration start date is June 9, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04011292
Company Name MONSAL SECURITIES LIMITED
Registered Address Chelsea House Chelsea Street
New Basford
Nottingham
NG7 7HP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-06-09
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 07/07/2017
Returns Last Update 09/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/06/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 17
Mortgage Outstanding 5
Mortgage Satisfied 12

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MONSAL SECURITIES HOLDINGS LIMITED 05/10/2000
NOTTCOR 138 LIMITED 08/09/2000

Office Location

Address CHELSEA HOUSE CHELSEA STREET
NEW BASFORD
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG7 7HP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
VEGAMEX LIMITED Chelsea House Chelsea Street, New Basford, Nottingham
R P WORLD MODELS LIMITED Chelsea House Chelsea Street, New Basford, Nottingham
GLENLIVET PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Chelsea House Chelsea Street, New Basford, Nottingham
AFFARIC LIMITED Chelsea House Chelsea Street, New Basford, Nottingham
GLENLIVET PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED Chelsea House Chelsea Street, New Basford, Nottingham
SHEEPBRIDGE LIMITED Chelsea House Chelsea Street, New Basford, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SEBIRE, Thomas Berisford Secretary (Active) 48 Moreton Street, London, SW1V 2PB /
13 October 2008
British /
SEBIRE, Andrew Foot Director (Active) Lower Hurst Farm, Hartington, Buxton, Derbyshire, SK17 0HJ September 1942 /
29 August 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
SEBIRE, Jane Lesley Director (Active) Chelsea House, Chelsea Street, New Basford, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG7 7HP July 1947 /
1 January 2012
British /
England
Company Director
SEBIRE, Thomas Berisford Director (Active) 48 Moreton Street, London, SW1V 2PB November 1975 /
1 January 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
SMITH, Sally Elizabeth Secretary (Resigned) 113 Davies Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 5HZ /
9 June 2000
/
TRENT, Brian Frank Secretary (Resigned) Gorse Hill, Gorse Bank Lane, Bakewell, Derbyshire, DE45 1SG /
29 August 2000
/
WORRALL, Josephine Claire Secretary (Resigned) Sheeplea Cottage, Baslow Road, Eastmoor, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S42 7DD /
1 December 2001
/
KAPLAN, David Ayre Director (Resigned) 34 Chantry Close, Mickleover, Derby, Derbyshire, DE3 5TG July 1968 /
9 June 2000
British /
Solicitor
SMITH, Sally Elizabeth Director (Resigned) 113 Davies Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 5HZ June 1977 /
9 June 2000
British /
Paralegal

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG7 7HP
SIC Code 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MONSAL SECURITIES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000