MARKETAXESS EUROPE LIMITED

Address:
5 (10th Floor), Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7HR

MARKETAXESS EUROPE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04017610. The registration start date is June 20, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04017610
Company Name MARKETAXESS EUROPE LIMITED
Registered Address 5 (10th Floor)
Aldermanbury Square
London
EC2V 7HR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-06-20
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 30/07/2016
Returns Last Update 02/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/07/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66190 Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MARKET AXESS EUROPE LIMITED 04/02/2004
MELONGLADE LIMITED 15/08/2000

Office Location

Address 5 (10TH FLOOR)
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC2V 7HR

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TRAX LIMITED 5 (10th Floor), Aldermanbury Square, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MORAD, Miranda Ruth Secretary (Active) 5 (10th Floor), Aldermanbury Square, London, England, EC2V 7HR /
9 September 2013
/
CRUGER, William Frank Director (Active) 5 (10th Floor), Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7HR October 1958 /
13 April 2016
United States /
Usa
Non-Executive Director
EATON, Scott William Director (Active) 5 (10th Floor), Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7HR March 1962 /
25 June 2015
British /
England
Director
MCVEY, Richard Mitchell Director (Active) 5 (10th Floor), Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7HR July 1959 /
9 May 2001
American /
Usa
Chief Executive Officer Marketaxess Holdings Inc
RUCKER, James Nevil Blair Director (Active) 5 (10th Floor), Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7HR July 1956 /
5 November 2015
British /
United States Of America
Non-Executive Director
DAVIDSON, Helena Secretary (Resigned) 64 Juniper Court, Hanworth Road, Hounslow, United Kingdom, TW3 3TL /
14 October 2010
/
HOOD, Charles Ray Secretary (Resigned) 60 Pineapple Street, Apt 4h, Brooklyn, New York, Usa, NY11201 /
27 February 2008
/
MITTAL, Varinder, Company Secretary Secretary (Resigned) 71 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 4BS /
20 December 2011
/
THOMAS, Oyinda Mia Secretary (Resigned) 16 Glenmore Road, London, NW3 4DB /
1 August 2003
/
BAILLIE, Iain Norman Director (Resigned) Wychwood Lodge, Swinbrook, Oxon, OX18 4ED December 1952 /
18 January 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Executive Officer
COLLINS, Alan Raymond Director (Resigned) Lammermuir, Penshurst Road, Bidborough, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN3 0LL October 1958 /
22 January 2002
British /
Banking
ELLIS, William Paul Basil Director (Resigned) Gillhams House, Gillhams Lane, Haslemere, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU27 3ND August 1957 /
14 October 2010
British /
England
Head Of Marketaxess Europe Limited
GALLAGHER, Steve Joseph Director (Resigned) 40 Warren Street, Rumson, Usa, NJ 07760 November 1957 /
22 July 2009
Other /
Usa
Director Of Marketaxess Europe
KAZOVIC, Alexandar Director (Resigned) 501 London Road, Hadleigh, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2BY May 1956 /
8 August 2000
British /
United Kingdom
It Consultant
LAYTON, Matthew Robert Nominee Director (Resigned) Flat 49 8 New Crane Wharf, New Crane Place, London, E1W 3TX February 1961 /
20 June 2000
British /
MILLET, Timothy Kelley Director (Resigned) 22 Mercer Street, Phb, New York, Ny, Usa, 10013 January 1960 /
14 October 2010
American /
Usa
President Of Marketaxess Holdings Inc
RICHARDS, Martin Edgar Nominee Director (Resigned) 89 Thurleigh Road, London, SW12 8TY February 1943 /
20 June 2000
British /
RUCKER, James Nevil Blair Director (Resigned) 5 (10th Floor), Aldermanbury Square, London, EC2V 7HR July 1956 /
8 December 2000
British /
United States Of America
Chief Operations, Credit & Risk Officer
URTHEIL, Robert Heinrich Director (Resigned) 5 (10th Floor), Aldermanbury Square, London, England, EC2V 7HR May 1967 /
28 February 2013
German /
Germany
Chief Executive

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC2V 7HR
SIC Code 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MARKETAXESS EUROPE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000