BISHOP'S GRANGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address:
Homelink 14, King Street, Cottingham, North Humberside, HU16 5QE

BISHOP'S GRANGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04018079. The registration start date is June 20, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04018079
Company Name BISHOP'S GRANGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Registered Address Homelink 14
King Street
Cottingham
North Humberside
HU16 5QE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-06-20
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 18/07/2017
Returns Last Update 20/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 20/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
98000 Residents property management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ESTATE MANAGEMENT 87 LIMITED 18/10/2000

Office Location

Address HOMELINK 14
KING STREET
Post Town COTTINGHAM
County NORTH HUMBERSIDE
Post Code HU16 5QE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BRANDESBURTON HALL MANAGEMENT LIMITED Homelink 14, King Street, Cottingham
ABBEYDALE CROFT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Homelink 14, King Street, Cottingham
TUDOR LODGE (HESSLE) MANAGEMENT LIMITED Homelink 14, King Street, Cottingham
MASCOTTE GARDENS LIMITED Homelink 14, King Street, Cottingham
SETGEAR RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Homelink 14, King Street, Cottingham
KING STREET COTTINGHAM FLATS LIMITED Homelink 14, King Street, Cottingham
SOUTHFLEET MANAGEMENT COMPANY (HULL) LIMITED Homelink 14, King Street, Cottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ENGLISH, Martin Robert Secretary (Active) Homelink 14, King Street, Cottingham, North Humberside, England, HU16 5QE /
1 March 2011
/
CHANDLER, Andrew Director (Active) 23 Middlehowe Green, Walkington, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HU17 8TE April 1954 /
10 November 2010
British /
England
Communications Manager
MANSFIELD, Anne Director (Active) 48 Mill View Road, Beverley, North Humberside, United Kingdom, HU17 OUQ April 1940 /
5 August 2009
British /
Gt Britain
Retired
FIRTH, David Michael Secretary (Resigned) 49 Oakleigh Avenue, Baildon, Shipley, West Yorkshire, BD17 5TP /
21 March 2001
/
GUMBLEY, Christopher David Secretary (Resigned) 5 Mercury Quays, Ashley Lane, Shipley, West Yorkshire, BD17 7DB /
8 November 2005
/
DAVID H EVANS (NOMINEES) LTD Secretary (Resigned) 14 Hawthorne Place, Clitheroe, Lancashire, BB7 2HU /
6 April 2005
/
YORK PLACE COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 12 York Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2DS /
20 June 2000
/
FIRTH, David Michael Director (Resigned) 49 Oakleigh Avenue, Baildon, Shipley, West Yorkshire, BD17 5TP January 1954 /
21 March 2001
British /
England
Company Director
JEWITT, Malcolm Director (Resigned) 5 Ullswater Avenue, Off Bempton Lane, Bridlington, YO16 6HP June 1939 /
30 May 2006
British /
Retired
STURGEON - ADAMS, Louise Director (Resigned) 26 King Street, Cottingham, East Yorkshire, England, HU16 5QE September 1967 /
25 October 2011
British /
England
Lecturer
STURGEON ADAMS, Louise Director (Resigned) 42 Mill View Road, Beverley, North Humberside, HU17 0UQ September 1967 /
27 April 2006
British /
Director
THOMSON, Timothy John Director (Resigned) 36 Crawshaw Avenue, Pudsey, West Yorkshire, LS28 7BT July 1964 /
21 March 2001
English /
England
Company Director
VESSEY-BAITSON, Steven Roy Director (Resigned) Mylroc, 29b Station Road, Brough, North Humberside, HU15 1DX October 1968 /
21 March 2001
British /
England
Company Director
YORK PLACE COMPANY NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 12 York Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 2DS /
20 June 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COTTINGHAM
Post Code HU16 5QE
SIC Code 98000 - Residents property management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BISHOP'S GRANGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000