LUFFIELD CARS LIMITED

Address:
Belton Road, Loughborough, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE11 1LR

LUFFIELD CARS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04033444. The registration start date is July 13, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04033444
Company Name LUFFIELD CARS LIMITED
Registered Address Belton Road
Loughborough
Leicester
Leicestershire
LE11 1LR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-07-13
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 10/08/2016
Returns Last Update 13/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 5
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
45111 Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45112 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45320 Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WILLOUGHBY (293) LIMITED 05/10/2000

Office Location

Address BELTON ROAD
LOUGHBOROUGH
Post Town LEICESTER
County LEICESTERSHIRE
Post Code LE11 1LR

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WOOD, Christine Denise Secretary (Active) Belton Road, Loughborough, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE11 1LR /
3 October 2000
British /
Company Director
MCNEIL, Paul Christie Director (Active) Belton Road, Loughborough, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE11 1LR January 1974 /
1 November 2001
British /
England
Sales Director
WOOD, Christine Denise Director (Active) Belton Road, Loughborough, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE11 1LR February 1954 /
3 October 2000
British /
England
Company Director
WOOD, David Director (Active) Belton Road, Loughborough, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE11 1LR August 1954 /
3 October 2000
British /
England
Company Director
WILLOUGHBY CORPORATE REGISTRARS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Willoughby House, 20 Low Pavement, Nottingham, NG1 7EA /
13 July 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE11 1LR
SIC Code 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on LUFFIELD CARS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000