ADMIRAL SELF STORAGE LTD

Address:
Unit 4 Mapleleaf Ind Estate, Bloxwich Lane, Walsall, West Midlands, WS2 8TF

ADMIRAL SELF STORAGE LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04034987. The registration start date is July 17, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04034987
Company Name ADMIRAL SELF STORAGE LTD
Registered Address Unit 4 Mapleleaf Ind Estate
Bloxwich Lane
Walsall
West Midlands
WS2 8TF
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-07-17
Account Category UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2017
Returns Due Date 14/08/2016
Returns Last Update 17/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 31/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 17/07/2018
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 4
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ADMIRAL REMOVALS & STORAGE LIMITED 18/02/2002

Office Location

Address UNIT 4 MAPLELEAF IND ESTATE
BLOXWICH LANE
Post Town WALSALL
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code WS2 8TF

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
ADMIRAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD 4 Maple Leaf Est., Bloxwich Lane, Walsall., WS2 8TF, United Kingdom
IMEISTER LIMITED M202 The Admiral Building, 4 Maple Leaf Industrial Estate, Bloxwich Lane, Walsall, WS2 8TF, England
FLEET HAWK LTD The Admiral Building 4 Maple Leaf Industrial Estate, Bloxwich Lane, Walsall, West Midlands, WS2 8TF, United Kingdom
JC'S PROPERTY LTD M301, The Admiral Building, 4 Maple Leaf Industria, Bloxwich Lane, Walsall, WS2 8TF, United Kingdom
THE RAAJ EVENTS LTD Unit 2, Bloxwich Lane, Walsall, WS2 8TF, United Kingdom
TIN CAN COMMS LIMITED The Admiral Building Maple Leaf Estate, Bloxwich Lane, Walsall, West Midlands, WS2 8TF
BUY TO LEX LTD Unit 4 Maple Leaf Industrial Estate, Bloxwich Lane, Walsall, WS2 8TF, United Kingdom
RB RENDER LTD. Rb Render Ltd 203 The Admiral Building, 4 Maple Leaf Industrial Estate, Bloxwich Lane Walsall, West Midlands, WS2 8TF, England
FLUSH & SAVE LIMITED 4 Maple Leaf Ind Est, Walsall, WS2 8TF
CHEFS SIMON LIMITED M301 Admiral Buildings 4 Maple Leaf Industrial Estate, Bloxwich Lane, Walsall, WS2 8TF

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DOYLE, Joseph Secretary (Active) 10 Westville Road, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom, WS2 7UB /
17 July 2000
/
DOYLE, Joseph Director (Active) 10 Westville Road, Walsall, West Midlands, United Kingdom, WS2 7UB March 1958 /
17 July 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Transport Manager
DOYLE, Maurice Director (Active) 10 Westville Road, Walsall, WS2 8UB March 1958 /
17 July 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Transport Manager

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WALSALL
Post Code WS2 8TF
Category storage
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Category + Posttown storage + WALSALL

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ADMIRAL SELF STORAGE LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000