THE REALLY HANDY COMPANY LTD

Address:
Rose Cottage, Redwick, Magor, Caldicot, Gwent, NP26 3DE

THE REALLY HANDY COMPANY LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04035410. The registration start date is July 18, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04035410
Company Name THE REALLY HANDY COMPANY LTD
Registered Address Rose Cottage
Redwick, Magor
Caldicot
Gwent
NP26 3DE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-07-18
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 9
Accounts Due Date 30/06/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 15/08/2016
Returns Last Update 18/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 01/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 18/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
49410 Freight transport by road

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
GONE FISHING SAFARIS LTD 28/01/2002

Office Location

Address ROSE COTTAGE,
REDWICK, MAGOR
Post Town CALDICOT
County GWENT
Post Code NP26 3DE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
THE FILM BUSINESS LIMITED School House Redwick, Magor, Caldicot
REDWICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED The School House, Redwick, Monmouthshire
SOUTH WALES SPORTS GROUND CONTRACTORS LIMITED Summerleaze Acres, Redwick, Magor, Caldicot

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BOGUE, Sandra Beryl Secretary (Active) Rose Cottage, Summerleaze Magor, Newport, Monmouthshire, NP26 3DE /
18 July 2000
/
BOGUE, Thomas John Director (Active) Rose Cottage, Summerleaze Magor, Newport, Monmouthshire, NP26 3DE January 1962 /
18 July 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Haulier

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CALDICOT
Post Code NP26 3DE
SIC Code 49410 - Freight transport by road

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE REALLY HANDY COMPANY LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000