UK THERMOS LIMITED

Address:
Bhl, 1-2 Lockwood Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5UX

UK THERMOS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04037228. The registration start date is July 20, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04037228
Company Name UK THERMOS LIMITED
Registered Address Bhl
1-2 Lockwood Park
Leeds
West Yorkshire
LS11 5UX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-07-20
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2017
Returns Due Date 17/08/2016
Returns Last Update 20/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 27/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 13/12/2018
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 3
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46499 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRANDS HOME & LEISURE GROUP LIMITED 16/10/2017
BARNETT HOLDINGS LIMITED 29/09/2003

Office Location

Address BHL
1-2 LOCKWOOD PARK
Post Town LEEDS
County WEST YORKSHIRE
Post Code LS11 5UX

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
UK THERMOS HOLDINGS LIMITED Bhl, 1-2 Lockwood Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5UX

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
SYCAMORE PRODUCTS LIMITED Unit 5, Lockwood Park, Leeds, LS11 5UX
ENJAYS LIMITED Pancake House Unit 4 Lockwood Park, Parkside Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5UX
GRIFFIN DIRECT MAIL LIMITED Unit 6 Lockwood Park Industrial Estate, Parkside, Leeds, LS11 5UX
WAITES MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED 3 Lockwood Park, Leeds, LS11 5UX
SPL COMPONENTS LIMITED Unit 6, Lockwood Park Industrial Estate, Leeds, LS11 5UX

Companies with the same post town

Entity Name Office Address
1 HP LTD 22 Aire Quay, Hunslet, Leeds, LS10 1GA, England
20-20 DRONE SURVEYING LIMITED 7 Belvedere Road, Leeds, LS17 8BU, United Kingdom
ACCESS TO EDUCATION ONLINE LTD Bridge House Bridge House, Oxmoor Lane, Biggin, Leeds, LS25 6HJ, United Kingdom
BADRAU TRANSPORT LTD 58 Sandhurst Place, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS8 3QW, United Kingdom
BELANNA LTD C/o Clever Accounts Ltd Brookfield Court, Selby Road, Leeds, LS25 1NB, England
BUBNELIS LOGISTICS LTD 67 Cardigan Road, Leeds, LS6 1EB, United Kingdom
DABANGG LTD 2 Woodview Grove, Leeds, LS11 6JX, United Kingdom
DANDEB LTD 53 Roseville Road, Leeds, LS8 5DT, England
GAMFREIGHT LTD 42 Broadlea Street, Leeds, LS13 2SD, United Kingdom
GUITAR INNOVATIONS LTD 5 Ascot Road, Kippax, Leeds, LS25 7HT, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SNAPE, Mark Secretary (Active) 1-2, Lockwood Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5UX /
17 December 2009
/
ARMSTEAD, Christopher Director (Active) 1-2, Lockwood Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5UX February 1958 /
25 July 2000
British /
England
Director
KIME, Nicholas John Director (Active) 1-2, Lockwood Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5UX September 1966 /
1 January 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Managing Director
SNAPE, Mark Director (Active) 1-2, Lockwood Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5UX March 1974 /
30 July 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Finance Director
WALKER, Richard Alan Director (Active) Bhl, 1-2 Lockwood Park, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS11 5UX May 1972 /
6 June 2016
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Director
HARRISON, Lisa Julie Anne Secretary (Resigned) 11 Owlcotes Lane, Pudsey, West Yorkshire, LS28 7JR /
20 July 2000
/
HARTLEY, David Edward Secretary (Resigned) 6 Fulwith Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG2 8HR /
25 July 2000
/
DUNCAN, Alistair Mark Mackereth Director (Resigned) The White House, Welburn, York, YO6 7DX February 1954 /
20 July 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
HARTLEY, David Edward Director (Resigned) 6 Fulwith Avenue, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG2 8HR June 1952 /
25 July 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Joint Managing Director
JOHNSON, Paul Director (Resigned) 1-2, Lockwood Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS11 5UX September 1956 /
24 August 2010
British /
England
Sales Director
MCCREADY, Steven Director (Resigned) 14 Stoneleigh Garth, Shadwell Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS17 8FG August 1967 /
25 July 2000
British /
England
Joint Managing Director
PARR, James William Director (Resigned) The Coach House Gateforth Hall, Hambleton, Selby, North Yorkshire, YO8 9LL February 1936 /
3 August 2000
British /
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS11 5UX
SIC Code 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on UK THERMOS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000