PREMIER 1 HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA

PREMIER 1 HOLDINGS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04060206. The registration start date is August 25, 2000. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 04060206
Company Name PREMIER 1 HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road
Brentwood
Essex
CM14 4AA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-08-25
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 22/09/2016
Returns Last Update 25/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 13/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 30/08/2016
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
64209 Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
P1 GP LIMITED 12/06/2001
5D DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 29/01/2001

Office Location

Address PO BOX 12439 ST THOMAS ROAD
Post Town BRENTWOOD
County ESSEX
Post Code CM14 4AA

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TRANSPARENT SOLAR WINDOWS LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
BURY MEAD LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SEE MY AD LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SMC (BRENTWOOD) LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTAJET LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTAJET NEW YORK LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SMC VENTURE CAPITAL LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTA AIRCRAFT LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
P1 GP LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
PREMIER 1 GRAND PRIX LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SULLIVAN, Elizabeth Ann Secretary (Active) 47 Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, Uk, CM15 9GL /
21 February 2001
British /
Director
SULLIVAN, Colin Thomas Director (Active) 47 Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, U.K., CM15 9GL December 1942 /
1 February 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
SULLIVAN, Elizabeth Ann Director (Active) 47 (Smc), Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, Uk, CM15 9GL May 1960 /
14 March 2001
British /
England
Company Director
FORBES SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) New City House 71 Rivington Street, London, EC2A 3AY /
25 August 2000
/
GOW, Alan James Director (Resigned) 12 Leigh Hill Road, Cobham, Surrey, KT11 2HX June 1955 /
15 May 2002
Australian And British (Dual Citizenship) /
England
Ceo
KELLY, Robert Henry Graham Director (Resigned) 6 Mallow Lane, Folksworth, Peterborough, PE7 3SW December 1945 /
14 March 2001
British /
Public Relations Director
PEARL, Stephen Director (Resigned) 26 Ulster Avenue, Shoeburyness, Essex, SS3 9HN May 1955 /
15 May 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
PETERSEN, Ronald John Director (Resigned) Picket Piece Hale Lane, Wendover, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP22 6NQ September 1946 /
14 March 2001
Us Citizen /
England
Company Director
VELLACOTT, Jonathan Director (Resigned) The Manor House, Church Lane, Princess Risborough, Buckinghamshire, HP27 9AW March 1959 /
14 March 2001
British /
England
Investment Banker
WEBB, Robin Director (Resigned) 24 Harefield, Long Melford, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 9DE October 1949 /
21 February 2001
British /
Logistics Director
FORBES NOMINEES LIMITED Director (Resigned) New City House 71 Rivington Street, London, EC2A 3AY /
25 August 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRENTWOOD
Post Code CM14 4AA
SIC Code 64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PREMIER 1 HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000