HAYSTACK LIMITED

Address:
Slades Church Road, Penn, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP10 8LY, England

HAYSTACK LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04069102. The registration start date is September 11, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04069102
Company Name HAYSTACK LIMITED
Registered Address Slades Church Road
Penn
High Wycombe
Buckinghamshire
HP10 8LY
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-09-11
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 09/10/2016
Returns Last Update 11/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/09/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/09/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
FLAREMEDIX LIMITED 30/01/2001

Office Location

Address SLADES CHURCH ROAD
PENN
Post Town HIGH WYCOMBE
County BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code HP10 8LY
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SLADE GARAGE LIMITED Slades Garage, Church Road, Penn
THE HAYSTACK GROUP LIMITED Slades, Church Road, Penn, High Wycombe

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HORDER CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Active) 44 Hadley Highstone, Barnet, Hertfordshire, England, EN5 4PU /
31 March 2008
/
THOMPSON, Alan Vaughan Director (Active) 6-7, Pollen Street, London, England, W1S 1NJ November 1958 /
18 December 2000
British /
England
Director
HORDER, Charles Secretary (Resigned) 44 Hadley Highstone, Hadley, Barnet, Hertfordshire, EN5 4PU /
30 April 2007
/
THOMPSON, Suzanne Frances Allison Secretary (Resigned) Tylers Green House, 5 School Road, Penn, Bucks, HP10 8EF /
18 December 2000
/
THOMPSON, Suzanne Frances Allison Director (Resigned) Tylers Green House, 5 School Road, Penn, Bucks, HP10 8EF March 1967 /
18 December 2000
British /
England
Director
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
11 September 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HIGH WYCOMBE
Post Code HP10 8LY
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HAYSTACK LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000