SAVOY CINEMAS LIMITED

Address:
Savoy Cinemas, 233 Derby Road, Nottingham, NG7 1QN

SAVOY CINEMAS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04089112. The registration start date is October 12, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04089112
Company Name SAVOY CINEMAS LIMITED
Registered Address Savoy Cinemas
233 Derby Road
Nottingham
NG7 1QN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-10-12
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 09/11/2016
Returns Last Update 12/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/10/2017
Mortgage Charges 11
Mortgage Outstanding 8
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
59140 Motion picture projection activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
SAVOY CINEMAS (BOSTON) LIMITED 02/02/2011
SAVOY CINEMAS LIMITED 31/01/2002

Office Location

Address SAVOY CINEMAS
233 DERBY ROAD
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG7 1QN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SAVOY ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED Savoy Cinemas, 233 Derby Road, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COLLINGTON, James Robert Director (Active) Flat 2 9 Pelham Crescent, The Park, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG7 1AR February 1971 /
12 October 2000
British /
England
Company Director
WELBERRY, Mark Andrew Director (Active) Savoy Cinemas, 233 Derby Road, Nottingham, NG7 1QN November 1978 /
22 March 2012
British /
England
Operations Director
COLLINGTON, Patricia Mary Secretary (Resigned) 2 Thornton Close, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG8 2BG /
12 October 2000
/
COLLINGTON, Robert William Secretary (Resigned) 2 Thornton Close, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG8 2BG /
3 March 2007
/
COLLINGTON, Patricia Mary Director (Resigned) 2 Thornton Close, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG8 2BG April 1943 /
12 October 2000
British /
Company Director
WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
12 October 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG7 1QN
SIC Code 59140 - Motion picture projection activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SAVOY CINEMAS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000