WARHAMMER ONLINE LIMITED

Address:
Willow Road, Lenton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG7 2WS

WARHAMMER ONLINE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04090601. The registration start date is October 16, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04090601
Company Name WARHAMMER ONLINE LIMITED
Registered Address Willow Road
Lenton
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG7 2WS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-10-16
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 2018-02-28
Accounts Last Update 2016-05-29
Returns Due Date 2016-11-13
Returns Last Update 2015-10-16

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62011 Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COGJIVE LIMITED 2000-12-29

Office Location

Address WILLOW ROAD
LENTON
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
County NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code NG7 2WS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
GAMES WORKSHOP US LIMITED Willow Road, Lenton, Nottingham
GAMES WORKSHOP US (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Willow Road, Lenton, Nottingham
GAMES WORKSHOP INTERACTIVE LIMITED Willow Road, Lenton, Nottingham
GAMES WORKSHOP INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Willow Road, Lenton, Nottingham
GAMES WORKSHOP GROUP PLC Willow Road, Lenton, Nottingham
GAMES WORKSHOP LIMITED Willow Road, Lenton, Nottingham
CITADEL MINIATURES LIMITED Willow Road, Lenton, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TONGUE, Rachel Secretary (Active) The Farm, House, Oak Tree Court Tollerton, Nottingham, England, NG12 4HJ /
22 October 2008
/
ROUNTREE, Kevin Derek Director (Active) Rock Cottage, Coffin Lane, Kirk Ireton, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE6 3JW September 1969 /
22 October 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
TONGUE, Rachel Frances Director (Active) The Farm, House, Oak Tree Court Tollerton, Nottingham, England, NG12 4HJ May 1971 /
22 October 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
PRICE, Sebastian Secretary (Resigned) 5 Foxhill Road, West Haddon, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN6 7BQ /
16 October 2000
/
SHERWIN, Michael Secretary (Resigned) 42 Carisbrooke Drive, Mapperley Park, Nottingham, NG3 5DS /
9 May 2005
/
THOMAS, Andrew Richard Secretary (Resigned) 48 Trent Boulevard, West Bridgford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG2 5BA /
5 March 2001
/
JEFFERY, Karl Darren Director (Resigned) Oakmere 5 Woodlands, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 8UH March 1967 /
12 June 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Director
JONES, Andy Director (Resigned) 126 Main Street, Calverton, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG14 6FB July 1963 /
12 June 2001
British /
Director
LIDDON, Gary Robert Director (Resigned) 96 Old Shoreham Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 3TW January 1967 /
12 June 2001
British /
Director
PRIESTLY, Richard George Director (Resigned) Manor Barn, Moor Lane Gotham, Nottingham, NG11 0LH March 1959 /
12 June 2001
British /
Director
SHERWIN, Michael Director (Resigned) 42 Carisbrooke Drive, Mapperley Park, Nottingham, NG3 5DS March 1959 /
5 March 2001
British /
England
Director
WILSON, Keith Edward Director (Resigned) 15 Wheatfield Drive, Ramsey, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, PE17 1SH October 1951 /
16 October 2000
British /
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG7 2WS
SIC Code 62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WARHAMMER ONLINE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000