OAKLEY CAPITAL LIMITED

Address:
3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS

OAKLEY CAPITAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04091922. The registration start date is October 12, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04091922
Company Name OAKLEY CAPITAL LIMITED
Registered Address 3 Cadogan Gate
Chelsea
London
SW1X 0AS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-10-12
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 09/11/2016
Returns Last Update 12/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/10/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 2
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66300 Fund management activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
OAKLEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 10/07/2007
AVOCET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 28/10/2004
NAME SWAP JOB LIMITED 13/10/2000

Office Location

Address 3 CADOGAN GATE
CHELSEA
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1X 0AS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OAKLEY CP HOLDINGS LTD 3 Cadogan Gate, London
AMOS (TOPCO) LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
EDUCAS (SUBCO) LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
EDUCAS TERTIARY INVESTMENTS LLP 3 Cadogan Gate, London
TUTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
OCEAN FAMILY FOUNDATION 3 Cadogan Gate, London
RENAISSANCE HOLDCO LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
KX U LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
FACILE.IT HOLDCO LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
KX CHELSEA LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TILL, David John Secretary (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS /
28 January 2005
/
DUBENS, Peter Adam Daiches Director (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS September 1966 /
12 October 2000
British /
England
Entrepreneur
TILL, David John Director (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS November 1963 /
8 July 2005
British /
England
Chartered Accountant
DUBENS, Peter Adam Daiches Secretary (Resigned) The Economist Building, 8th Floor 25 St Jamess Street, London, SW1A 1HA /
12 October 2000
/
MACK, Paul Secretary (Resigned) The Firs, Station Road, Mayfield, East Sussex, TN20 6BW /
16 July 2001
/
FLYNN, Clare Pauline Director (Resigned) 11 Kensington Court, London, W8 5DN September 1973 /
12 October 2000
American /
Fund Manager
HANNAN, Nicholas Anthony Simon Director (Resigned) 121a Crawford Street, London, W1U 6BE April 1971 /
2 June 2005
British /
Investment Manager
LYNCH, Michael Richard, Dr Director (Resigned) 11 Little Lane, Melborn, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 6BU June 1965 /
12 October 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Entrepreneur
MACK, Paul Director (Resigned) The Firs, Station Road, Mayfield, East Sussex, TN20 6BW September 1964 /
15 January 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Chief Operating Officer
WOLFSON OF SUNNINGDALE, David, Lord Director (Resigned) 1 Portobello Studios, Haydens Place, London, W11 1LY November 1935 /
25 October 2001
British /
England
Company Director
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
12 October 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1X 0AS
SIC Code 66300 - Fund management activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OAKLEY CAPITAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000