PRET A MANGER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address:
75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London, SW1E 5DH, England

PRET A MANGER HOLDINGS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04122331. The registration start date is November 12, 2000. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 04122331
Company Name PRET A MANGER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address 75b Verde
10 Bressenden Place
London
SW1E 5DH
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 11/12/2000
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2016
Accounts Last Update 01/01/2015
Returns Due Date 31/01/2017
Returns Last Update 03/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 17/01/2018
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47110 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
70100 Activities of head offices

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BROOMCO (2411) LIMITED 04/01/2001

Office Location

Address 75B VERDE
10 BRESSENDEN PLACE
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1E 5DH
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FIERCE RP LTD 75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Pl, Westminster, London
PRET A MANGER LIMITED 75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London
PAM ACQUISITIONCO LIMITED 75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London
PAM GROUP LIMITED 75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London
PAM SUBCO LIMITED 75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London
PRET A MANGER (HONG KONG) LIMITED 75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London
PRET A MANGER (USA) LIMITED 75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London
PRET A MANGER (EUROPE) LIMITED 75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London
ACTION ROCK LIMITED 75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London
ARRIVEOBTAIN LIMITED 75b Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SCHLEE, Clive Edward Benedict Secretary () 75b, Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London, England, SW1E 5DH /
5 June 2003
British /
CANDLER, Nicholas John Director () 75b, Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London, England, SW1E 5DH October 1963 /
3 April 2008
British /
England
Director
JONES, Adam Maxwell Director () 75b, Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London, England, SW1E 5DH April 1969 /
28 March 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SCHLEE, Clive Edward Benedict Director () 75b, Verde, 10 Bressenden Place, London, England, SW1E 5DH March 1959 /
20 March 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Director
CLARK, John Robert Morton Secretary (Resigned) 20 Mount Avenue, Ealing, London, W5 2RG /
17 December 2001
British /
Group Finance Director
SMYTH, Harvey John Secretary (Resigned) Flat L 54 Cornwall Gardens, London, SW7 4BG /
10 January 2001
/
ABDALLA, Kenneth Director (Resigned) 11718 Barrington Court, Los Angeles, 90049, Usa, FOREIGN March 1964 /
29 January 2004
American /
Investments
BABROWSKI, Claire Director (Resigned) Harbeck, 64 Baybrook Oak Brook, Illinois, 60523, Usa July 1957 /
16 February 2001
American /
Business Executive
BEECHAM, Sinclair Christopher Seymour Director (Resigned) 22 Painters Yard, 10-14 Old Church Road, London, SW3 5DQ August 1958 /
10 January 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Director
BELL, Charles Hamilton Director (Resigned) 405 Fox Trail Lane, Oakbrook, Illinois, Usa November 1960 /
16 February 2001
Australian /
Business Executive
BILLETT, Laurence Kenneth Director (Resigned) 7 Egerton Place, London, SW3 2EF February 1954 /
20 March 2003
American /
United Kingdom
Director
CATALANO, Christopher Director (Resigned) 719 South Bodin Street, Hinsdale, Du Page/Illinois 60521, Usa December 1963 /
27 January 2004
American /
Managing Director Mcdonalds
CLARK, John Robert Morton Director (Resigned) 20 Mount Avenue, Ealing, London, W5 2RG August 1958 /
17 December 2001
British /
England
Group Finance Director
DLA NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Fountain Precinct, Balm Green, Sheffield, S1 1RZ /
11 December 2000
/
KINDLER, Jeffrey Bruce Director (Resigned) 5 Longmeadow Road, Winnetka, Illinois, America May 1955 /
27 July 2001
American /
Company President
LEDERHAUSEN, Mats Allan Director (Resigned) 335 E. Hickory, Hinsdale, Il 60521, Usa October 1963 /
19 May 2003
Swedish /
President Business Dev Mcdonal
METCALFE, Julian Edward Director (Resigned) High Lodge, Blenheim Park, Whitney, Oxfordshire, OX7 2NE December 1959 /
10 January 2001
British /
Director
ROLFE, Andrew John Director (Resigned) 5 The Vale, London, SW3 6AG July 1966 /
10 January 2001
British South African /
Director
SMYTH, Harvey John Director (Resigned) Flat L 54 Cornwall Gardens, London, SW7 4BG September 1968 /
10 January 2001
British /
Director
SMYTH, Russell Director (Resigned) 44 Stone Creek Dr, Lemont, Illinois, 60439, America December 1956 /
17 December 2001
American /
President Partner Brands
DLA SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Fountain Precinct, Balm Green, Sheffield, S1 1RZ /
11 December 2000
/

Competitor

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PRET A MANGER HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000