DUNWARD PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address:
Langford Hall Barn Witham Road, Langford, Maldon, Essex, CM9 4ST

DUNWARD PROPERTIES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04126074. The registration start date is December 15, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04126074
Company Name DUNWARD PROPERTIES LIMITED
Registered Address c/o BRAY GIFFIN LLP
Langford Hall Barn Witham Road
Langford
Maldon
Essex
CM9 4ST
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-12-15
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 08/01/2017
Returns Last Update 11/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/12/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/12/2017
Mortgage Charges 58
Mortgage Outstanding 35
Mortgage Satisfied 23

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CLEMSON PROPERTIES LIMITED 24/01/2001

Office Location

Address LANGFORD HALL BARN WITHAM ROAD
LANGFORD
Post Town MALDON
County ESSEX
Post Code CM9 4ST

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
LANGFORD INVESTMENTS LTD Langford Hall Barn Witham Road, Langford, Maldon
DELLWOOD HOMES (BURY) LIMITED Langford Hall Barn Witham Road, Langford, Maldon
OCEAN MIST HOLDINGS LIMITED Langford Hall Barn Witham Road, Langford, Maldon
FIRE PROTECTION SPECIALISTS (ESSEX) LTD Langford Hall Barn Witham Road, Langford, Maldon
THE PRECIOUS FROG HOLDINGS LIMITED Langford Hall Barn Witham Road, Langford, Maldon
EDUCATION WELFARE ADVISORY & SAFEGUARDING SERVICES LTD Langford Hall Barn Witham Road, Langford, Maldon
MESSENEX PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD Langford Hall Barn Witham Road, Langford, Maldon
IDEA MONKEYS LIMITED Langford Hall Barn Witham Road, Langford, Maldon
THE PRECIOUS FROG LIMITED Langford Hall Barn Witham Road, Langford, Maldon
AU7 LIMITED Langford Hall Barn Witham Road, Langford, Maldon

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WATSON, Margaret Anne Secretary (Active) Langford Hall, Langford, Maldon, Essex, CM9 7ST /
15 December 2000
/
WATSON, Duncan Clemson Director (Active) Langford Hall, Maldon, Essex, CM9 4ST June 1974 /
15 December 2000
British /
United Kingdom
Property Consultant
DAVIES, Stephen Secretary (Resigned) 152 Fulham Road, London, SW10 9PR /
12 November 2007
/
PACE, James Secretary (Resigned) 14 Lindore Road, London, SW11 1HJ /
29 January 2004
/
QA NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) The Studio, St Nicholas Close, Elstree, Hertfordshire, WD6 3EW /
15 December 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town MALDON
Post Code CM9 4ST
SIC Code 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on DUNWARD PROPERTIES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000