HILLSIDE (NEW MEDIA HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address:
Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent, ST1 5SZ, United Kingdom

HILLSIDE (NEW MEDIA HOLDINGS) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04130869. The registration start date is December 27, 2000. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04130869
Company Name HILLSIDE (NEW MEDIA HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Registered Address Bet365 House
Media Way
Stoke-on-trent
ST1 5SZ
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2000-12-27
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 30/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 26/03/2017
Returns Due Date 19/08/2016
Returns Last Update 22/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/07/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
74990 Non-trading company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BET365 (NEW MEDIA HOLDINGS) LIMITED 11/04/2005
BET365 HOLDINGS LIMITED 07/06/2004
K & S (394) LIMITED 04/05/2001

Office Location

Address BET365 HOUSE
MEDIA WAY
Post Town STOKE-ON-TRENT
Post Code ST1 5SZ
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
RAYNOL PROPERTIES (NANTWICH) LLP Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
RAYNOL AVIATION LLP Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
HILLSIDE (MEDIA SERVICES) LIMITED Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
HILLSIDE (TRADER SERVICES) LIMITED Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
HILLSIDE (TECHNOLOGY) LIMITED Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
DENISE COATES FOUNDATION Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
RAYNOL PROPERTIES (YEOVIL) LLP Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
HILLSIDE (SPAIN NEW MEDIA) PLC Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
STANMAY PROPERTIES (MALDON) LLP Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent
STANMAY PROPERTIES (KL) LLP Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-on-trent

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ADLINGTON, Simon John Secretary (Active) Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-On-Trent, United Kingdom, ST1 5SZ /
5 March 2003
British /
COATES, Denise Director (Active) Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-On-Trent, United Kingdom, ST1 5SZ September 1967 /
27 April 2001
British /
England
Director
COATES, John Fitzgerald Director (Active) Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-On-Trent, United Kingdom, ST1 5SZ January 1970 /
27 April 2001
British /
England
Director
COATES, Peter Director (Active) Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-On-Trent, United Kingdom, ST1 5SZ January 1938 /
30 March 2005
British /
England
Company Director
ROSEFF, William Wolfe Director (Active) Bet365 House, Media Way, Stoke-On-Trent, United Kingdom, ST1 5SZ March 1951 /
27 April 2001
British /
England
Company Director
COATES, Denise Secretary (Resigned) 2 Furnival Street, Sandbach, Cheshire, CW11 0DJ /
27 April 2001
/
K & S DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) The Brampton, Newcastle-Under-Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 0QW /
27 December 2000
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town STOKE-ON-TRENT
Post Code ST1 5SZ
Category media
SIC Code 74990 - Non-trading company
Category + Posttown media + STOKE-ON-TRENT

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on HILLSIDE (NEW MEDIA HOLDINGS) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000