ALEXANDRA LEASING LTD

Address:
Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester, LE1 3RW

ALEXANDRA LEASING LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04135258. The registration start date is January 4, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04135258
Company Name ALEXANDRA LEASING LTD
Registered Address Park House
37 Clarence Street
Leicester
LE1 3RW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-01-04
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 1
Accounts Due Date 31/10/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/01/2017
Returns Due Date 01/02/2017
Returns Last Update 04/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/01/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
77330 Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
77390 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ITEGO SPORTS LIMITED 30/05/2002

Office Location

Address PARK HOUSE
37 CLARENCE STREET
Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE1 3RW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
NUMBER 1 GOLF LTD Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester
LOVELOOK LTD Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester
1817 CYCLING LTD Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester
MC STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS LIMITED Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester
JEFFRIES VINTAGE DRINKS LTD Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester
RICHMOND PROPERTY RENTALS LTD Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester
COALVILLE GARDEN PRODUCTS LIMITED Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester
WHYTE & SMITH ESTATE PLANNING SERVICES LTD Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester
THE PROPERTY FOX (MIDLANDS) LTD Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester
REVOLUTION RESOURCE LTD Park House, 37 Clarence Street, Leicester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WATERFIELD, Michael Charles Secretary (Active) 8 Alyssum Way, Narborough, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE19 3WP /
4 January 2001
British /
Accountant
DALY, Peter Julian Director (Active) Holly House, 89 Main Street, Nailstone, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV13 0QB December 1963 /
4 January 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
BREWER, Kevin, Dr Nominee Director (Resigned) Somerset House, 40-49 Price Street, Birmingham, B4 6LZ April 1952 /
4 January 2001
British /
England

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LEICESTER
Post Code LE1 3RW
SIC Code 77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ALEXANDRA LEASING LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000