SJA INTERNATIONAL LTD

Address:
Sawyard Cottage The Old Sawyard, Parham Park, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 4HS, England

SJA INTERNATIONAL LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04136682. The registration start date is January 8, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04136682
Company Name SJA INTERNATIONAL LTD
Registered Address Sawyard Cottage The Old Sawyard
Parham Park
Pulborough
West Sussex
RH20 4HS
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-01-08
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 05/02/2017
Returns Last Update 08/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 04/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/01/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
66220 Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CITYMAIN HEALTHCARE LIMITED 11/01/2016

Office Location

Address SAWYARD COTTAGE THE OLD SAWYARD
PARHAM PARK
Post Town PULBOROUGH
County WEST SUSSEX
Post Code RH20 4HS
Country ENGLAND

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CITYMAIN HEALTHCARE LTD Sawyard Cottage The Old Sawyard, Parham Park, Pulborough

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
LEACH, Andrew Michael Director (Active) Sawyard Cottage, The Old Sawyard, Parham Park, Pulborough, West Sussex, England, RH20 4HS November 1956 /
8 January 2001
Uk /
England
Insurance Broker
LEACH, Emma Joanne Director (Active) Sawyard Cottage, The Old Sawyard, Parham Park, Pulborough, West Sussex, England, RH20 4HS November 1990 /
4 March 2015
British /
England
Administration Asset Management Company
LEACH, Andrew Michael Secretary (Resigned) 33 Swan View, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 2BF /
8 January 2001
/
PYGOTT, Silke Secretary (Resigned) Apartment 4, Kyneton Lodge 61 Lower Street, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 2AZ /
1 February 2004
/
RUTTER, Paul Michael Secretary (Resigned) 4 Cunliffe Close, West Wittering, Chichester, West Sussex, PO20 8LU /
1 October 2006
/
JEWELL, Sarah Wendy Director (Resigned) 33 Swan View, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 2BF October 1946 /
28 November 2013
British /
England
Company Director
LEACH, Adam James Director (Resigned) 33 Swan View, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 2BF April 1989 /
27 November 2013
British /
England
Seaman
LEACH, Emma Joanne Director (Resigned) 33 Swan View, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 2BF November 1990 /
28 November 2013
British /
England
Student
MALTBY, Philip John Owen Director (Resigned) Andwin, Barton Stacey, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 3RH April 1948 /
8 January 2001
British /
Insurance Broker
FORM 10 DIRECTORS FD LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 39a Leicester Road, Salford, Manchester, Lancashire, M7 4AS /
8 January 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town PULBOROUGH
Post Code RH20 4HS
SIC Code 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SJA INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000