THE MILLBRIDGE GROUP LIMITED

Address:
16 Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG13 7TZ

THE MILLBRIDGE GROUP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04153844. The registration start date is February 5, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04153844
Company Name THE MILLBRIDGE GROUP LIMITED
Registered Address 16 Watermark Way
Foxholes Business Park
Hertford
Hertfordshire
SG13 7TZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-02-05
Account Category GROUP
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2017-03-05
Returns Last Update 2016-02-05
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NEWCO EIGHTEEN LIMITED 2001-02-20

Office Location

Address 16 WATERMARK WAY
FOXHOLES BUSINESS PARK
Post Town HERTFORD
County HERTFORDSHIRE
Post Code SG13 7TZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MILLBRIDGE HOLDINGS GROUP LIMITED 16 Watermark Way, Hertford
MILLBRIDGE BUILDING SURVEYING LIMITED 16 Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford
MILLBRIDGE PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 16 Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford
MILLBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 16 Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
NICHOLSON, Michael John Secretary (Active) 16 Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG13 7TZ /
16 February 2001
British /
Chartered Surveyor
AMIES, Deborah Lynn Director (Active) 16 Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG13 7TZ January 1968 /
26 February 2016
British /
England
Director
CLARKE, Graham Alexander Director (Active) 16 Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG13 7TZ January 1965 /
16 February 2001
British /
England
Chartered Surveyor
LONGSTAFF, David John Director (Active) 16 Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG13 7TZ February 1960 /
1 April 2009
British /
England
Chartered Surveyor
NICHOLSON, Michael John Director (Active) 16 Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG13 7TZ November 1953 /
16 February 2001
British /
England
Chartered Surveyor
SCOTT, Tony Director (Active) 16 Watermark Way, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, SG13 7TZ August 1961 /
1 January 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Surveyor
HART, Sharon Ann Secretary (Resigned) 64 Montfitchet Walk, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG2 7DT /
5 February 2001
/
COLLETT, Simon John Director (Resigned) 186 Fishpool Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL3 4SB September 1968 /
1 April 2002
British /
Chartered Surveyor
COOK, Michael George Director (Resigned) The Manor House, High Street, Much Hadham, Hertfordshire, SG10 6DA October 1952 /
5 February 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
ROBERTS, Stuart Gordon Director (Resigned) 18 Mallards Rise, Church Langley, Harlow, Essex, CM17 9PJ October 1968 /
13 April 2004
British /
Chartered Surveyor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town HERTFORD
Post Code SG13 7TZ
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on THE MILLBRIDGE GROUP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000