BARRINGTON SUPPORT SERVICES LTD.

Address:
2nd Floor 40, Queen Square, Bristol, BS1 4QP

BARRINGTON SUPPORT SERVICES LTD. is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04192378. The registration start date is April 2, 2001. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 04192378
Company Name BARRINGTON SUPPORT SERVICES LTD.
Registered Address 2nd Floor 40
Queen Square
Bristol
BS1 4QP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-04-02
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2011
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2009
Returns Due Date 30/04/2012
Returns Last Update 02/04/2011
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
7487 Other business activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
LAWYERS AT WORK LIMITED 07/04/2011

Office Location

Address 2ND FLOOR 40
QUEEN SQUARE
Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS1 4QP

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CHARLTONS FURNITURE LTD 2nd Floor 40, Queen Square, Bristol
ROAMERS & SEEKERS LIMITED 2nd Floor 40, Queen Square, Bristol
ECOFIELD LIMITED 2nd Floor 40, Queen Square, Bristol
PARDOES SERVICES LIMITED 2nd Floor 40, Queen Square, Bristol
A & R AUTOSPARES (BRISTOL) LIMITED 2nd Floor 40, Queen Square, Bristol
MARK COLEMAN (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED 2nd Floor 40, Queen Square, Bristol
SAFRAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED 2nd Floor 40, Queen Square, Bristol
THERMAL TECHNOLOGY (SALES) LTD. 2nd Floor 40, Queen Square, Bristol
CMS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 2nd Floor 40, Queen Square, Bristol
G.Q. CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD 2nd Floor 40, Queen Square, Bristol

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BAYLISS, Peter Derek Director (Active) 7 Court Gardens, Yeovil, Somerset, BA21 3LZ March 1960 /
2 April 2001
British /
England
Solicitor
HUGHES, Graham John Secretary (Resigned) Hill House, Babcary, Somerton, Somerset, TA11 7ED /
18 May 2006
/
BATTENS SECRETARIAL SERVICES LTD Secretary (Resigned) Mansion House, Princes Street, Yeovil, Somerset, BA20 1EP /
2 April 2001
/
HARAN, James Emmett Patrick Director (Resigned) Manor House, Haselbury Plucknett, Crewkerne, Somerset, TA18 7PA October 1942 /
11 October 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
HAYES, Julian Director (Resigned) 18 Petvin Close, Street, Somerset, BA16 0SX April 1941 /
23 February 2004
British /
Solicitor
HUGHES, Graham John Director (Resigned) Hill House, Babcary, Somerton, Somerset, TA11 7ED April 1953 /
2 April 2001
British /
England
Solicitor
MARSHALL, Andrew Director (Resigned) Loventor Manor, Afton, Totnes, Devon, TQ9 6NJ September 1951 /
11 October 2001
British /
England
Practice Manager
STEPHENS, David Christopher Director (Resigned) Brantwood 8 Church Street, West Coker, Yeovil, Somerset, BA22 9BD March 1952 /
11 October 2001
British /
Solicitor

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS1 4QP
SIC Code 7487 - Other business activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BARRINGTON SUPPORT SERVICES LTD..

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000