P1 GP LIMITED

Address:
Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA

P1 GP LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04193630. The registration start date is April 4, 2001. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 04193630
Company Name P1 GP LIMITED
Registered Address Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road
Brentwood
Essex
CM14 4AA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-04-04
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2018
Returns Due Date 20/04/2017
Returns Last Update 23/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/04/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 23/03/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PREMIER 1 HOLDINGS LIMITED 12/06/2001

Office Location

Address PO BOX 12439 ST THOMAS ROAD
Post Town BRENTWOOD
County ESSEX
Post Code CM14 4AA

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
BURY MEAD LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SEE MY AD LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
TRANSPARENT SOLAR WINDOWS LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SMC (BRENTWOOD) LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTAJET LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTAJET NEW YORK LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
SMC VENTURE CAPITAL LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
INVESTA AIRCRAFT LTD Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
PREMIER 1 HOLDINGS LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA
PREMIER 1 GRAND PRIX LIMITED Po Box 12439 St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SULLIVAN, Elizabeth Ann Secretary (Active) PO BOX 12439, St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA /
4 April 2001
British /
SULLIVAN, Colin Thomas Director (Active) 47 Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom, CM15 9GL December 1942 /
1 February 2015
British /
England
Company Director
SULLIVAN, Elizabeth Ann Director (Active) PO BOX 12439, St Thomas Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM14 4AA May 1960 /
20 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
FORBES SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) New City House 71 Rivington Street, London, EC2A 3AY /
4 April 2001
/
PEARL, Stephen Director (Resigned) 26 Ulster Avenue, Shoeburyness, Essex, SS3 9HN May 1955 /
7 February 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
ST. CLAIR - SULLIVAN, Daniel Director (Resigned) 47 Ongar Road, Brentwood, Essex, England, CM15 9GL November 1978 /
20 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Director
WEBB, Robin Director (Resigned) 24 Harefield, Long Melford, Sudbury, Suffolk, CO10 9DE October 1949 /
4 April 2001
British /
Logistics Director
FORBES NOMINEES LIMITED Director (Resigned) New City House 71 Rivington Street, London, EC2A 3AY /
4 April 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRENTWOOD
Post Code CM14 4AA
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on P1 GP LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000