BAY EUROPE LIMITED

Address:
Branston Industrial Estate, 162 Armley Road, Leeds, LS12 2QN

BAY EUROPE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04209649. The registration start date is May 2, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04209649
Company Name BAY EUROPE LIMITED
Registered Address Branston Industrial Estate
162 Armley Road
Leeds
LS12 2QN
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-05-02
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 28/02/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/05/2016
Returns Due Date 01/06/2017
Returns Last Update 04/05/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 18/05/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 04/05/2017
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
47599 Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BAY FURNISHINGS LIMITED 25/03/2009
BAY PINE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 01/04/2003
1ST PRIMEX LIMITED 10/05/2001

Office Location

Address BRANSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
162 ARMLEY ROAD
Post Town LEEDS
Post Code LS12 2QN

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FABRICS FOR ALL LTD Unit 11, Armley Link, Armley Road, Leeds
RYDER & CHADDOCK LIMITED Unit 6, Brandeston Industrial Estate, Leeds
GROOVELINK LIMITED Unit 8 Armley Link, Armley Road, Leeds
THE LABEL & PRINT CO LIMITED Unit 6, Brandeston Industrial Estate, Leeds
SAFE 'N' SECURE (WINDOWS & DOORS) LIMITED 1 Armley Link, Armley Road, Leeds
BRANDESTON MANAGEMENT LIMITED Unit 4 162 Armley Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WILKHU, Robinder Singh Secretary (Active) 2 Adel Grange Close, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8HX /
31 December 2001
British /
WILKHU, Kuldip Director (Active) 2 Adel Grange Close, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8HX July 1962 /
3 May 2001
British /
England
Director
WILKHU, Robinder Singh Director (Active) 2 Adel Grange Close, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8HX August 1960 /
31 December 2001
British /
England
Director
MATTHEWS, David Steven Nominee Secretary (Resigned) 5 York Terrace, North Shields, Tyne & Wear, NE29 0EF /
2 May 2001
/
WILKHU, Kuldip Secretary (Resigned) 2 Adel Grange Close, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 8HX /
3 May 2001
British /
Director
SYKES, Gary Paul Director (Resigned) 19 Kenilworth Close, Saxilby, Lincoln, Lincolnshire, LN1 2FQ June 1976 /
1 January 2004
British /
General Manager
CORPORATE LEGAL LTD Nominee Director (Resigned) 5 York Terrace, North Shields, Tyne & Wear, NE29 0EF /
2 May 2001
/

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BAY EUROPE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000