CLAYTON PROJECT ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address:
Westhorpe Works, Halifax Road, Penistone, Sheffield, S36 7EY

CLAYTON PROJECT ENGINEERING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04218201. The registration start date is May 16, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04218201
Company Name CLAYTON PROJECT ENGINEERING LIMITED
Registered Address Westhorpe Works
Halifax Road, Penistone
Sheffield
S36 7EY
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-05-16
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 5
Accounts Due Date 2018-02-28
Accounts Last Update 2016-05-31
Returns Due Date 2017-06-13
Returns Last Update 2016-05-16
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Outstanding 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CLAYTON WATER PROCESSING LIMITED 2004-01-22

Office Location

Address WESTHORPE WORKS
HALIFAX ROAD, PENISTONE
Post Town SHEFFIELD
Post Code S36 7EY

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CLAYTON M & E SERVICES LIMITED Westhorpe Works, Halifax Road, Penistone Sheffield
CLAYTON & CO.(PENISTONE),LIMITED Westhorpe Works, Halifax Road Penistone, Sheffield

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WADDINGTON, Daniel Steven Secretary (Active) Westhorpe Works, Halifax Road, Penistone, Sheffield, S36 7EY /
8 September 2010
/
BRAMALL, Christopher Paul Director (Active) 19 Springbank, Darfield Barnsley, Sheffield, S. Yorks, United Kingdom, S73 9LF June 1971 /
31 August 2001
English /
England
Company Director
GENNARD, Lee Darren Director (Active) 6 Headlands Road, Hoyland, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S74 9JG April 1978 /
10 April 2006
English /
England
Engineer
GRAHAM, Alan Director (Active) Westhorpe Works, Halifax Road, Penistone, Sheffield, S36 7EY May 1958 /
31 July 2014
English /
England
Company Director
WADDINGTON, Daniel Steven Director (Active) Westhorpe Works, Halifax Road, Penistone, Sheffield, S36 7EY February 1979 /
31 July 2014
English /
England
Finance Director
BEECH, David Alan Secretary (Resigned) 25 Holly Grove, Lees, Oldham, Lancashire, OL4 3JL /
12 January 2004
/
LITTLEWOOD, Brian Secretary (Resigned) Tar-Vyn, Pike Law Lane Scapegoat Hill, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD7 4PL /
31 August 2001
/
BENN, Ian Phillips Director (Resigned) 113 Cliff Road, Great Clife, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF4 3EJ April 1944 /
31 August 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
GRAHAM, Alan Director (Resigned) 4 Dorchester Place, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S70 5HW May 1958 /
1 March 2004
English /
England
Director
SWIFT, Dudley Arthur Director (Resigned) 241 Halifax Old Road, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD2 2SP October 1931 /
31 August 2001
British /
England
Company Director
CORPORATE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, CF10 2DX /
16 May 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town SHEFFIELD
Post Code S36 7EY
Category engineering
SIC Code 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Category + Posttown engineering + SHEFFIELD

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CLAYTON PROJECT ENGINEERING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000