NHPC LIMITED

Address:
K P M G Corporate Recovery, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SD

NHPC LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04221903. The registration start date is May 23, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04221903
Company Name NHPC LIMITED
Registered Address K P M G Corporate Recovery
Arlington Business Park
Theale
Reading
RG7 4SD
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-05-23
Account Category ACCOUNTS TYPE NOT AVAILABLE
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/01/2004
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2002
Returns Due Date 20/06/2005
Returns Last Update 23/05/2004
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 28
Mortgage Outstanding 23
Mortgage Satisfied 5
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
5530 Restaurants
5540 Bars

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NOBLE HOUSE PUB COMPANY LIMITED 29/06/2004
NH GORDON NO.4 LIMITED 21/06/2001
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2806) LIMITED 12/06/2001

Office Location

Address K P M G CORPORATE RECOVERY
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
Post Town THEALE
County READING
Post Code RG7 4SD

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PUROGENIX LIMITED C/o Kpmg LLP, Arlington Business Park, Reading, RG7 4SD
PRALONG LIMITED Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SD
THE IMAGINARIUM STUDIOS LIMITED C/o Kpmg LLP Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SD
RIGSBY NEW HOMES POOLE LIMITED Kpmg LLP, Restructuring Arlington Business Park, Reading, RG7 4SD
OYSTER MARINE LIMITED C/o Kpmg LLP, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SD
PREMIER PLACE REVERSIONARY INTEREST LIMITED Kpmg Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SD
TLLC CMSUBPROPCO8 LIMITED Kpmg LLP Arlington Business Prk, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SD
OPAL NOTTINGHAM LIMITED Arlington Business Park, Theale, RG7 4SD
MORSTON WHITECROSS LIMITED Kmpg LLP Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SD
04332705 LIMITED Kpmg LLP Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SD

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
CLARKE, Stephen Paul Secretary (Active) 125 South Park Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 8RX /
26 July 2002
/
BREARE, Robert Roddick Ackrill Director (Active) Archers, Church Lane, Headley, Hampshire, GU35 8PL March 1953 /
12 June 2001
British /
Company Director
JOHNSON, Ian Paul Secretary (Resigned) Tugwood, Kings Lane, Cookham Dean, Berkshire, SL6 9TZ /
12 June 2001
/
CAHILL, John Patrick Director (Resigned) 1 Wentworth Cottages, Thorndown Lane, Windlesham, Surrey, GU20 6DJ September 1961 /
26 June 2001
British /
Company Director
JOHNSON, Ian Paul Director (Resigned) Tugwood, Kings Lane, Cookham Dean, Berkshire, SL6 9TZ May 1960 /
12 June 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
ROWE, Drusilla Charlotte Jane Nominee Director (Resigned) Flat E, 13 Saint Georges Drive, London, SW1V 4DJ April 1961 /
23 May 2001
British /
RYDE, Andrew Gareth Director (Resigned) Dell Lodge Pinewood Close, Oxhey Drive South, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 3ET October 1964 /
25 May 2001
British /
Solicitor
SARKAR, Tihir Director (Resigned) Flat 3 Gibson House, Gibson Square, London, N1 0RA February 1973 /
25 May 2001
British /
Solicitor
UPTON, Christopher George Director (Resigned) Little Heath, Kent Hatch Road, Limpsfield Chart, Oxted, Surrey, RH8 0SZ March 1952 /
6 September 2002
British /
England
Director
ZUERCHER, Eleanor Jane Nominee Director (Resigned) 14 St Mary's Court, Tingewick, Buckingham, Bucks, MK18 4RE August 1963 /
23 May 2001
British /

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town THEALE
Post Code RG7 4SD
SIC Code 5530 - Restaurants

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on NHPC LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000