AMBA DEFENCE SOLUTIONS LTD

Address:
3 Brindley Place, 2nd Floor, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2JB

AMBA DEFENCE SOLUTIONS LTD is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04223880. The registration start date is May 29, 2001. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 04223880
Company Name AMBA DEFENCE SOLUTIONS LTD
Registered Address c/o CVR GLOBAL LLP
3 Brindley Place
2nd Floor
Birmingham
West Midlands
B1 2JB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-05-29
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2015
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2014
Returns Due Date 26/06/2015
Returns Last Update 29/05/2014
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 3
Mortgage Satisfied 1

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
80200 Security systems service activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RMS (CTAC) INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LTD. 13/01/2014
RMS INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS LTD 24/11/2011

Office Location

Address 3 BRINDLEY PLACE
2ND FLOOR
Post Town BIRMINGHAM
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code B1 2JB

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SJ HAGLEY LIMITED 3 Brindley Place, Birmingham
MY FAREWELL LTD 3 Brindley Place, 2nd Floor, Birmingham
JABSIES LIMITED 3 Brindley Place, C/o Boston Clark Ltd, Birmingham
JFMEREL LTD 3 Brindley Place, Birmingham
JGMERAD LTD 3 Brindley Place, Birmingham
JOMERAH LTD 3 Brindley Place, Birmingham
NEXGENSOLZ LTD 3 Brindley Place, Birmingham
HILTON MANGWIRO LTD 3 Brindley Place, Birmingham
JHC COURIERS LTD 3 Brindley Place, Birmingham
MERIH TESFAY LTD 3 Brindley Place, Birmingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
FERRERO, James Thomas Tweedy Secretary (Active) Cvr Global Llp, 3 Brindley Place, 2nd Floor, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2JB /
1 September 2014
/
CRICHTON, Shires Director (Active) Cvr Global Llp, 3 Brindley Place, 2nd Floor, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2JB January 1972 /
1 December 2012
British /
England
Director
FERRERO, James Thomas Tweedy Director (Active) Avon House, Hartlebury Trading Estate, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England, DY10 4JB September 1981 /
18 July 2013
British /
England
Company Director
BATE, Lisa Ann Secretary (Resigned) Avon House, Hartlebury Trading Estate, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England, DY10 4JB /
31 March 2014
/
FOWLER, Patricia Joan Secretary (Resigned) Lawnscote House Bulls Lane, Kings Sutton, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX17 3RB /
18 May 2007
/
GAINFORD, Stephen James Secretary (Resigned) Hillview, Rye Close, Bourton On The Water, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL54 2ED /
29 May 2001
/
GODFREY, Andrew Graham Secretary (Resigned) Rose Cottage, Broughton Poggs Filkins, Lechlade, Gloucestershire, GL7 3JH /
31 January 2008
/
MEARING-SMITH, Nicholas Paul Secretary (Resigned) 9 Clonmore Street, London, SW18 5EU /
18 May 2008
/
FOWLER, Peter Donald Director (Resigned) Avon House, Hartlebury Trading Estate, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England, DY10 4JB September 1953 /
18 May 2007
British /
England
Director
FOWLER, Stuart Peter Director (Resigned) Avon House, Hartlebury Trading Estate, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England, DY10 4JB August 1975 /
18 May 2007
British /
England
Director
GAINFORD, Russell William Director (Resigned) Avon House, Hartlebury Trading Estate, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England, DY10 4JB May 1958 /
29 May 2001
British /
England
Project Manager
GAINFORD, Stephen James Director (Resigned) Westminster House, Blacklocks Hill, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX17 2BS March 1960 /
20 September 2001
British /
England
Project Supervisor
LONDON LAW SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 84 Temple Chambers, Temple Avenue, London, EC4Y 0HP /
29 May 2001
/
MEARING-SMITH, Nicholas Paul Director (Resigned) 9 Clonmore Street, London, SW18 5EU March 1950 /
18 May 2008
British /
England
Finance Director
OXLADE, Michael Kenneth Director (Resigned) 121 Delapre Drive, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX16 3WS May 1958 /
29 May 2001
British /
Sales Director
SELBY, Ian Robert Director (Resigned) Avon House, Hartlebury Trading Estate, Hartlebury, Kidderminster, Worcestershire, England, DY10 4JB October 1966 /
1 July 2011
British /
England
Finance Director
WORRALL, Roger William Director (Resigned) Westminster House, Blacklocks Hill, Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX17 2BS March 1952 /
18 May 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BIRMINGHAM
Post Code B1 2JB
SIC Code 80200 - Security systems service activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on AMBA DEFENCE SOLUTIONS LTD.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000