IMMINGHAM OUTFLOW LIMITED

Address:
Harvest House, Europarc, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, DN37 9TZ

IMMINGHAM OUTFLOW LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04239994. The registration start date is June 22, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04239994
Company Name IMMINGHAM OUTFLOW LIMITED
Registered Address c/o YARA UK LIMITED
Harvest House
Europarc
Grimsby
North East Lincolnshire
DN37 9TZ
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-06-22
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 20/07/2017
Returns Last Update 22/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 06/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 22/06/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ROLCO 148 LIMITED 06/12/2001

Office Location

Address HARVEST HOUSE
EUROPARC
Post Town GRIMSBY
County NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
Post Code DN37 9TZ

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
YARA INDUSTRIAL LIMITED Harvest House, Europarc, Grimsby
YARA POCKLINGTON LIMITED Harvest House, Europarc, Grimsby
YARA LIMITED Harvest House, Europarc, Grimsby
YARA AGRI LIMITED Harvest House, Europarc, Grimsby
YARA CHAFER LIMITED Harvest House, Europarc, Grimsby
YARA GAS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED Harvest House, Europarc, Grimsby
YARA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Harvest House, Europarc, Grimsby
EXTRAN LIMITED Harvest House, Europarc, Grimsby
GEORGE HADFIELD & COMPANY LIMITED Harvest House, Europarc, Grimsby
YARA UK LIMITED Harvest House, Europarc, Grimsby

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
GORBUTT, Lynne Helen Secretary (Active) 5 Willow Drive, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 0AH /
1 September 2010
/
BLISSETT, Sean Director (Active) 6 Tawny Owl Close, Humberston, Grimsby, South Humberside, DN36 4SG January 1966 /
16 April 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Civil Engineer
DALANE, Anne Grethe Director (Active) Drammensveien 131, 0277 Oslo, Norway September 1960 /
1 December 2015
Norwegian /
Norway
Chief Financial Officer
GREY, Charles Spenser Director (Active) 25 Phoenix Lodge Mansions, Brook Green, London, Uk, W6 7BG August 1959 /
1 December 2015
British /
Uk
Legal Counsel
SELLERS, Michael Andrew Director (Active) 8 Beech Road, Elloughton, Hull, East Yorkshire, Uk, HU15 1JX January 1970 /
6 January 2016
British /
Uk
Port Manager
SPINDLER, David Kenneth Secretary (Resigned) Athena Main Street, Cadney, Brigg, North Lincolnshire, DN20 9HR /
13 November 2001
/
ROLLITS COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) Wilberforce Court, High Street, Hull, North Humberside, HU1 1NE /
22 June 2001
/
BULTER, Gordon Brian Director (Resigned) Willows, Station Road, North Thoresby, Grimsby, DN36 5QS June 1946 /
11 October 2001
British /
Engineering Manager
CALEY, Bryon Anthony Director (Resigned) 137 Eppleworth Road, Cottingham Hull, North Humberside, HU16 5JG April 1940 /
11 October 2001
British /
Estate Manager
CATTERMOLE, Robin Charles Director (Resigned) Oudergemseweg 9, 1933 Sterrebeek, Belgium November 1963 /
1 June 2004
British /
Managing Director
FRANCIS, Kevin John Director (Resigned) 147 Scawby Road, Scawby Brook, Brigg, South Humberside, DN20 9JX May 1952 /
2 May 2007
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Surveyor
HILL, Michael John Director (Resigned) Holly Tree House, Station Road Rawcliffe, Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 8QP January 1955 /
29 April 2003
British /
Regional Property Manager
LYCETT, Lynn-Marie Director (Resigned) Yara Uk Limited, Harvest House, Europarc, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, DN37 9TZ May 1971 /
1 September 2010
British /
England
Finance Director
PREW, Jeremy Edward Director (Resigned) Willow House 43, West End, Walkington, East Yorkshire, Uk, HU17 8SX July 1962 /
31 October 2013
British /
Uk
Market Manager Uk & Ireland
ROLLITS COMPANY FORMATIONS LIMITED Director (Resigned) Wilberforce Court, High Street, Hull, North Humberside, HU1 1NE October 1999 /
22 June 2001
/
SHAW, Douglas James Director (Resigned) 23 Chantreys Drive, Elloughton, Hull, HU15 1LH November 1949 /
11 October 2001
British /
General Manager
SPINDLER, David Kenneth Director (Resigned) Athena Main Street, Cadney, Brigg, North Lincolnshire, DN20 9HR July 1947 /
13 January 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
TRUNDLEY, Colin Director (Resigned) 45 Newry Road, St Margarets, Twickenham, Middlesex, TW1 1PJ March 1962 /
12 May 2006
British /
United Kingdom
Operations Manager
TURNER, Stewart Anthony Director (Resigned) Buttersyke, Malthouse Lane Burn Bridge, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG3 1PE December 1946 /
22 October 2001
British /
Managing Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town GRIMSBY
Post Code DN37 9TZ
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on IMMINGHAM OUTFLOW LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000