MFD LIMITED

Address:
82 High Street, Sutton Veny, Warminster, Wiltshire, BA12 7AW

MFD LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04242798. The registration start date is June 28, 2001. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 04242798
Company Name MFD LIMITED
Registered Address 82 High Street
Sutton Veny
Warminster
Wiltshire
BA12 7AW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-06-28
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 2017-12-31
Accounts Last Update 2015-12-31
Returns Due Date 2017-07-26
Returns Last Update 2016-06-28

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
46499 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BURTONMERE TRADING LIMITED 2004-09-09
ALIEN TRADING LIMITED 2001-07-27

Office Location

Address 82 HIGH STREET
SUTTON VENY
Post Town WARMINSTER
County WILTSHIRE
Post Code BA12 7AW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
STRAKER SIMKIN LIMITED 94 High Street, Sutton Veny
GEOCLEAR LIMITED 107 High Street, Sutton Veny, Warminster
STARK ECOLOGY LTD 80 High Street, Sutton Veny, Warminster
BLONGY PROPERTY LIMITED Jessamine Cottage High Street, Sutton Veny, Warminster
GARSTONOMY LIMITED The Woolpack Inn, Sutton Veny, Warminster
SCRIPT INVESTMENTS LIMITED The Bell House 81 High Street, Sutton Veny, Warminster

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
WIGHAM, Alisdair Doull Secretary (Active) 82 High Street, Sutton Veny, Warminster, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA12 7AW /
4 January 2013
/
WIGHAM, Alisdair Doull Director (Active) 82 High Street, Sutton Veny, Warminster, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA12 7AW August 1978 /
12 November 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Defence Consultant
WIGHAM, Caroline Robin Director (Active) 82 High Street, Sutton Veny, Warminster, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA12 7AW March 1979 /
12 November 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Self Employed
BARR, Stephen James Secretary (Resigned) 3 Fieldside High Street, West Lavington, Wiltshire, SN10 4HQ /
16 December 2005
/
EVERATT, William Henry Secretary (Resigned) 11 Tynings Way, Lower Westwood, Wiltshire, BA15 2BT /
31 March 2003
/
MYERS, Paul Ian Secretary (Resigned) 39 Frederick Avenue, Peasedown St John, Bath, BA2 8JA /
24 July 2001
/
BARR, Catherine Anne Director (Resigned) 3 Fieldside High Street, West Lavington, Wiltshire, SN10 4HQ February 1944 /
30 June 2006
British /
England
Housewife
BARR, David James Director (Resigned) 3 Fieldside, High Street, West Lavington, Wiltshire, SN10 4HQ January 1977 /
1 December 2010
British /
United Kingdom
Sales
BARR, Stephen James Director (Resigned) 3 Fieldside High Street, West Lavington, Wiltshire, SN10 4HQ January 1948 /
16 December 2005
British /
England
Company Director
EVERATT, Vera Maude Director (Resigned) 11 Tynings Way, Lower Westwood, Wiltshire, BA15 2BT April 1918 /
31 March 2003
British /
Director
EVERATT, William Henry Director (Resigned) 11 Tynings Way, Lower Westwood, Wiltshire, BA15 2BT January 1948 /
31 March 2003
British /
Accountant
MYERS, Paul Ian Director (Resigned) 39 Frederick Avenue, Peasedown St John, Bath, BA2 8JA November 1972 /
24 July 2001
British /
Director
PARSONS, Allen Kevin Director (Resigned) The Old Nurseries, Burton, Mere, Warminster, Wiltshire, BA12 6BR April 1955 /
24 July 2001
British /
Director
WATTS, Steven Jeremy Director (Resigned) 7 Wine Street Terrace, Bradford On Avon, Wiltshire, BA15 1NP February 1960 /
6 September 2004
British /
Director
COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 788-790 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
28 June 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WARMINSTER
Post Code BA12 7AW
SIC Code 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on MFD LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000