COPYFAX DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address:
The Areley Centre, Abberley Avenue, Stourport-on-severn, Worcestershire, DY13 0LH

COPYFAX DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04244110. The registration start date is July 2, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04244110
Company Name COPYFAX DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Registered Address The Areley Centre
Abberley Avenue
Stourport-on-severn
Worcestershire
DY13 0LH
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-07-02
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 4
Accounts Due Date 2018-01-31
Accounts Last Update 2016-04-30
Returns Due Date 2016-07-29
Returns Last Update 2015-07-01

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
33190 Repair of other equipment

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
DIGITAL COPIER SOLUTIONS LIMITED 2001-07-11

Office Location

Address THE ARELEY CENTRE
ABBERLEY AVENUE
Post Town STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN
County WORCESTERSHIRE
Post Code DY13 0LH

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
BEAN, Sarah Elizabeth Secretary (Active) 21 Areley Common, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, DY13 0LF /
29 April 2005
British /
Company Director
BEAN, Richard Mark Director (Active) 21 Areley Common, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, DY13 0LF March 1968 /
19 January 2005
British /
England
Director
BEAN, Sarah Elizabeth Director (Active) 21 Areley Common, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, DY13 0LF November 1967 /
29 April 2005
British /
England
Company Director
STEVENS, Craig Robert Director (Active) The Areley Centre, Abberley Avenue, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, England, DY13 0LH March 1980 /
1 May 2013
British /
England
Director
JONES, Marion Carol Secretary (Resigned) The Homestead, Oreton Road, Cleobury Mortimer, Worcs, DY14 0TJ /
9 August 2001
/
JONES, Brian Michael Director (Resigned) The Hometead, Oreton Road, Cledbury Mortimer, Worcestershire, DY14 0TL August 1944 /
9 July 2001
British /
Company Director
JONES, Marion Carol Director (Resigned) The Homestead, Oreton Road, Cleobury Mortimer, Worcs, DY14 0TJ May 1947 /
9 August 2001
British /
Ompany Director
BOURSE NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Pembroke House, 7 Brunswick Square, Bristol, BS2 8PE /
2 July 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town STOURPORT-ON-SEVERN
Post Code DY13 0LH
SIC Code 33190 - Repair of other equipment

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on COPYFAX DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000