ANEURIN EVANS CHEMISTS LIMITED

Address:
2a High Street, Abercarn, Newport, NP11 5GT, Wales

ANEURIN EVANS CHEMISTS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04249452. The registration start date is July 10, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04249452
Company Name ANEURIN EVANS CHEMISTS LIMITED
Registered Address 2a High Street
Abercarn
Newport
NP11 5GT
Wales
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-07-10
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/09/2016
Returns Due Date 07/08/2016
Returns Last Update 10/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 24/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 10/07/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
86900 Other human health activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
RAPIDSPARE LIMITED 06/09/2001

Office Location

Address 2A HIGH STREET
ABERCARN
Post Town NEWPORT
Post Code NP11 5GT
Country WALES

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
VISION92 LIMITED 2a Victoria Buildings High Street, Abercarn, Newport
BRENTMARK LIMITED 2a Victoria Buildings High Street, Abercarn, Newport
ST. CLEARS PHARMACY LIMITED 2a Victoria Buildings, High Street, Abercarn
MAGAWELL LIMITED 2a Victoria Buildings High Street, Abercarn, Newport
MOBEC PHARMACY LIMITED 2a Victoria Buildings High Street, Abercarn, Newport
STEVE WILLIAMS CAR SALES LIMITED Victoria Service Station High Street, Abercarn, Newport
CREATIVE EYE DEERS LTD 2a Victoria Buildings High Street, Abercarn, Newport

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
SCARBOROUGH, Paul Secretary (Active) 1 Vale View, Barry, South Glamorgan, Wales, CF62 9XY /
21 August 2001
British /
Company Secretary
SCARBOROUGH, Wendy Allyson Director (Active) 1 Vale View, Barry, South Glamorgan, Wales, CF62 9XY March 1957 /
21 August 2001
British /
Wales
Pharmacist
WINSTANLEY, Susan Jane Director (Active) 31 Windsor Avenue, Radyr, Cardiff, CF15 8BX June 1957 /
21 August 2001
British /
Wales
Pharmacist
CORPORATE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, CF10 2DX /
10 July 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NEWPORT
Post Code NP11 5GT
SIC Code 86900 - Other human health activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ANEURIN EVANS CHEMISTS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000