SBO DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED

Address:
Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6PW

SBO DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04250685. The registration start date is July 11, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04250685
Company Name SBO DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED
Registered Address Capital House
272 Manchester Road
Droylsden
Manchester
M43 6PW
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-07-11
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 08/08/2016
Returns Last Update 11/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 25/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 11/07/2017
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Outstanding 2

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
86230 Dental practice activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CREATIVE DENTAL SUPPLIES LIMITED 28/01/2002

Office Location

Address CAPITAL HOUSE
272 MANCHESTER ROAD
Post Town DROYLSDEN
County MANCHESTER
Post Code M43 6PW

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
VITON TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden
LOMAX DIGITAL LTD Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden
SHBK LIMITED Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden
HYDE CARPETS LIMITED Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden
STALYBRIDGE CARPETS LIMITED Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden
IMPRESSIONS FINE INTERIORS LIMITED Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden
STEVE BORE SPECIALIST SERVICES LTD Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden
HAIR @ THE SALON LIMITED Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden
C & C RESOLVE LIMITED Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden
JCC SW CONSULTANCY LIMITED Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
DALTON, Denise Director (Active) Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6PW May 1960 /
15 September 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Director
SHRUBB, Keith Trevor Director (Active) Capital House, 272 Manchester Road, Droylsden, Manchester, M43 6PW March 1960 /
11 July 2001
British /
England
Dental Technician
OBORN, Mark Richard Secretary (Resigned) 15 Station Close, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, EN6 1TL /
29 June 2006
/
SHRUBB, Keith Trevor Secretary (Resigned) 28 Stanham Road, Dartford, Kent, DA1 3AW /
11 July 2001
British /
MURRAYOUNG SECRETARIAL LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 15 Home Farm, Luton Hoo Estate, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3TD /
19 May 2003
/
ASHCROFT CAMERON NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 4 Rivers House, Fentiman Walk, Hertford, Hertfordshire, SG14 1DB /
11 July 2001
/
OBORN, Claire Francis Director (Resigned) 15 Station Close, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, EN6 1TL September 1969 /
15 September 2005
British /
United Kingdom
Director
OBORN, Mark Richard Director (Resigned) 15 Station Close, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, EN6 1TL April 1968 /
2 January 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Dental Technician

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town DROYLSDEN
Post Code M43 6PW
Category dental
SIC Code 86230 - Dental practice activities
Category + Posttown dental + DROYLSDEN

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on SBO DENTAL LABORATORY LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000