BRIDGE FIBRE LIMITED

Address:
168 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England

BRIDGE FIBRE LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04250873. The registration start date is July 12, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04250873
Company Name BRIDGE FIBRE LIMITED
Registered Address 168 Cowley Road
Cambridge
CB4 0DL
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-07-12
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2020
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2018
Returns Due Date 09/08/2016
Returns Last Update 12/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 26/07/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 12/07/2018
Mortgage Charges 1
Mortgage Satisfied 1
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62020 Information technology consultancy activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
BRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED 20/05/2014
KINGSWAY PLACE LIMITED 02/11/2001
KINGSWAYPLACE LIMITED 09/08/2001

Office Location

Address 168 COWLEY ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DL
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
FIBRE ASSETS LIMITED 168 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, United Kingdom
CRANMER ESTATES LIMITED 168 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, United Kingdom
AIR BROADBAND LIMITED 168 Cowley Road, Cb4 0dl, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, United Kingdom
BRIDGE PARTNERS LIMITED 168 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, United Kingdom

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
PHOTONIC SCIENCE & ENGINEERING LTD 125 Cowley Road, Cambridge Commercial Park, Cambridge, Cambs, CB4 0DL, England
OUTSPOKEN PROPERTY LTD 140 Cowley Road, Cambridge, Cambs, CB4 0DL
OUTSPOKEN LOGISTICS LTD The Bike Depot, 140 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England
DC GOLF MANAGEMENT LIMITED Cambridge Golf Driving Range, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL
AMS SENSORS UK LIMITED Deanland House, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL
BARR-TECH SPECIALIST CARS LIMITED 90-92 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL
OUTSPOKEN CYCLES LTD The Bike Depot, 140 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England
OUTSPOKEN TRAINING LLP The Bike Depot, 140 Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England
CAMBRIDGE CARBON FOOTPRINT LTD The Bike Depot, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England
TQ SCIENTIFIC LIMITED 125 Cowley Road, Cambridge Commercial Park, Cambridge, CB4 0DL, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KLEEMAN, Daniel Secretary (Active) Jeffreys Building, Cowley Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DS /
1 September 2001
British /
Consultant
GLOVER, Andrew Michael Director (Active) Jeffreys Building, Cowley Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DS September 1966 /
1 September 2001
British /
England
Consultant
KLEEMAN, Daniel Director (Active) Jeffreys Building, Cowley Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DS January 1964 /
1 September 2001
British /
England
Consultant
PARTIN, Leigh James Director (Active) Jeffreys Building, Cowley Road, Cambridge, England, CB4 0DS July 1979 /
26 November 2015
British /
England
Company Director
KLEEMAN, Heather Elizabeth Secretary (Resigned) 45 High Street, Clophill, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK45 4AA /
12 July 2001
/
BOLES, Nicholas Coleridge Director (Resigned) 72 Waldemar Avenue, London, SW6 5LU May 1952 /
12 July 2001
British /
Uk
None
KLEEMAN, Heather Elizabeth Director (Resigned) 45 High Street, Clophill, Bedford, Bedfordshire, MK45 4AA March 1965 /
12 July 2001
British /
Consultant
WATERLOW NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 6-8 Underwood Street, London, N1 7JQ /
12 July 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DL
SIC Code 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on BRIDGE FIBRE LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000