ASK/GOODMAN DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Address:
2 Waterside Drive, Theale, Reading, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, England

ASK/GOODMAN DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04256172. The registration start date is July 20, 2001. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 04256172
Company Name ASK/GOODMAN DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Registered Address 2 Waterside Drive
Theale
Reading
Berkshire
RG7 4SW
England
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-07-20
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2015
Returns Due Date 19/07/2017
Returns Last Update 21/06/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 05/07/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 21/06/2017
Mortgage Charges 6
Mortgage Satisfied 6
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
ASK/AKELER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 10/07/2007
EVER 1601 LIMITED 08/10/2001

Office Location

Address 2 WATERSIDE DRIVE
THEALE
Post Town READING
County BERKSHIRE
Post Code RG7 4SW
Country ENGLAND

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
MLS DISTRIBUTIONS LIMITED 2 Waterside Drive, Reading, RG7 4SW, England

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
MACBETH FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED Three Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
DIRECT WINES EUROPE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
CHESS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 1 Waterside Drive, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
VISION4CE LIMITED 1 Waterside Drive Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
MASS LIMITED 1 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
QORVO UK LIMITED Qorvo 3 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
RFMD (UK) LIMITED 3 Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW, England
LAITHWAITES WINE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES FINANCE LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom
DIRECT WINES HOLDINGS LIMITED One Waterside Drive, Arlington Business Park, Theale, Berkshire, RG7 4SW, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ANCOSEC LIMITED Secretary (Active) Nelson House, Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Park, Solihull, West Midlands, England, B90 8BG /
5 February 2007
/
CROSS, Jonathan Paul Director (Active) Ask Property Developments Ltd, The Pinnacle 5th Floor, 73-79 King Street, Manchester, Lancashire, England, M2 4NG November 1970 /
1 March 2012
British /
United Kingdom
Chartered Accountant
HUGHES, John James Director (Active) The Pinnacle 5th Floor, 73-79 King Street, Manchester, M2 4NG February 1975 /
4 September 2013
British /
England
Director
JOHNSTON, Andrew James Director (Active) Nelson, House, Central Boulevard Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands, England, B90 8BG October 1958 /
12 October 2007
British /
England
Chartered Surveyor
RAVEN, James William Matthew Director (Active) 35 Chaldon Road, London, SW6 7NH June 1972 /
28 February 2008
British /
England
Chartered Surveyor
POPE, Nigel Howard Secretary (Resigned) 3 Rolleston Close, Petts Wood, Orpington, Kent, BR5 1AN /
19 April 2002
/
WALTERS, Jayne Sara Secretary (Resigned) 20 Warrington Crescent, London, W9 1EL /
4 December 2001
/
BATE, Simon Donald Director (Resigned) 24 Park Road, Altrincham, WA15 9NN August 1958 /
4 December 2001
British /
England
Director
BURKINSHAW, David Director (Resigned) 5 Orford House, Westgate Flixton, Manchester, M41 9EL March 1964 /
26 August 2005
British /
England
Chartered Surveyor
EVERDIRECTOR LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Sun Alliance House, 35 Mosley Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 1AN /
20 July 2001
/
GOING, Patrick Simon Parker Director (Resigned) 92 East Sheen Avenue, London, SW14 8AU November 1965 /
4 December 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
KNOTT, Kenneth John Director (Resigned) Foxes Lair, Etherow Country Park, Compstall, Stockport, Cheshire, SK6 5JQ March 1959 /
4 December 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Director
MCGILP, Niall Alexander Director (Resigned) 16 Fernleigh Road, Glasgow, United Kingdom, G43 2UE November 1951 /
25 January 2005
British /
Director
SILVER, Trevor Hugh Director (Resigned) Landid, Interpark House, 7 Down Street, London, W1J 7AJ February 1953 /
4 December 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Director

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town READING
Post Code RG7 4SW
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ASK/GOODMAN DEVELOPMENTS (UK) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000