JBS MEDIA LIMITED

Address:
68 Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol, Gloucester, BS16 2JG

JBS MEDIA LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04259507. The registration start date is July 26, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04259507
Company Name JBS MEDIA LIMITED
Registered Address 68 Oldbury Court Road
Fishponds
Bristol
Gloucester
BS16 2JG
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-07-26
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 7
Accounts Due Date 30/04/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/07/2016
Returns Due Date 23/08/2016
Returns Last Update 26/07/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 09/08/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 26/07/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
90020 Support activities to performing arts
93199 Other sports activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
JBS MUSIC LIMITED 18/09/2013

Office Location

Address 68 OLDBURY COURT ROAD
FISHPONDS
Post Town BRISTOL
County GLOUCESTER
Post Code BS16 2JG

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
KB MENTAL HEALTH CONSULTANCY LIMITED 42 Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
JACKSON, Jonathan Christopher Secretary (Active) 68 Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol, Gloucester, BS16 2JG /
19 July 2004
British /
Consultant
JACKSON, Jonathan Christopher Director (Active) 68 Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol, Gloucester, BS16 2JG February 1971 /
26 July 2001
British /
England
Accountant
SMALLING, Marjorie Anne Director (Active) 68 Oldbury Court Road, Fishponds, Bristol, Gloucester, BS16 2JG February 1972 /
31 July 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Solicitor
BEDFORD, Paul Nicholas Secretary (Resigned) 36 Princes Road, Teddington, Middlesex, TW11 0RW /
26 July 2001
/
BEDFORD, Paul Nicholas Director (Resigned) 36 Princes Road, Teddington, Middlesex, TW11 0RW November 1957 /
26 July 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
SMITH DEEBEN, Petronella Maria Martina Director (Resigned) Kolgans 13, Nibbixwoud, Nh 1688wr, The Netherlands April 1962 /
15 October 2001
Dutch /
Director
ENERGIZE DIRECTOR LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 31 Buxton Road, Stockport, Cheshire, SK2 6LS /
26 July 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town BRISTOL
Post Code BS16 2JG
Category media
SIC Code 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Category + Posttown media + BRISTOL

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on JBS MEDIA LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000