COURTNEY COMMERCIAL LIMITED

Address:
First Floor The Estate Office, The Green, Ringmer, East Sussex, BN8 5QE

COURTNEY COMMERCIAL LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04267862. The registration start date is August 9, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04267862
Company Name COURTNEY COMMERCIAL LIMITED
Registered Address First Floor The Estate Office
The Green
Ringmer
East Sussex
BN8 5QE
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-08-09
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 8
Accounts Due Date 31/05/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/08/2016
Returns Due Date 06/09/2016
Returns Last Update 09/08/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 23/08/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 09/08/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
J D COURTNEY LIMITED 21/10/2013

Office Location

Address FIRST FLOOR THE ESTATE OFFICE
THE GREEN
Post Town RINGMER
County EAST SUSSEX
Post Code BN8 5QE

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CHAMBERLAIN DEVELOPMENTS (RINGMER) LIMITED First Floor The Estate Office, The Green, Ringmer
WORDMINE LIMITED First Floor The Estate Office, Lewes Road, Ringmer, Lewes
COURTNEY STORAGE LIMITED First Floor The Estate Office, The Green, Ringmer
JONSIV 155 LIMITED First Floor The Estate Office, The Green, Ringmer, East Sussex
STRATEGIC RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED First Floor The Estate Office, The Green, Ringmer
J.D. TRUNKFIELD FARMS LIMITED First Floor The Estate Office, The Green, Ringmer
CABURN ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED First Floor The Estate Office, The Green, Ringmer
PROGRESS CONTRACTORS LIMITED First Floor The Estate Office, The Green, Ringmer

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
COURTNEY, Mary Anne Secretary (Active) Crouchs Farm, East Hoathly, Lewes, East Sussex, BN8 6QX /
13 August 2001
British /
Farmer
COURTNEY, Jeremy David Director (Active) Crouch's Farm, East Hoathly, Lewes, East Sussex, BN8 6QX March 1940 /
13 August 2001
British /
England
Farmer
COURTNEY, Mary Anne Director (Active) Crouchs Farm, East Hoathly, Lewes, East Sussex, BN8 6QX May 1954 /
13 August 2001
British /
England
Farmer
STARTCO LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 30 Aldwick Avenue, Bognor Regis, Sussex, PO21 3AQ /
9 August 2001
/
NEWCO LIMITED Director (Resigned) 30 Aldwick Avenue, Bognor Regis, Sussex, PO21 3AQ /
9 August 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town RINGMER
Post Code BN8 5QE
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on COURTNEY COMMERCIAL LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000