PHOENIX LOGISTICS ESTATES LIMITED

Address:
11th Floor Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon, CR0 2LX

PHOENIX LOGISTICS ESTATES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04295524. The registration start date is September 28, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04295524
Company Name PHOENIX LOGISTICS ESTATES LIMITED
Registered Address c/o C/O PHOENIX LOGISTICS LTD
11th Floor Amp House
Dingwall Road
Croydon
CR0 2LX
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-09-28
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Account Ref Day 30
Account Ref Month 6
Accounts Due Date 31/03/2018
Accounts Last Update 30/06/2016
Returns Due Date 26/10/2016
Returns Last Update 28/09/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 12/10/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/09/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Satisfied 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
41100 Development of building projects

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
COMTECWEB LIMITED 12/02/2002

Office Location

Address 11TH FLOOR AMP HOUSE
DINGWALL ROAD
Post Town CROYDON
Post Code CR0 2LX

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
CORE SECURITY SERVICE LIMITED 11th Floor Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon
PHOENIX LOGISTICS CLAPHAM LLP 11th Floor Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon
HAWTHORNE HOUSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 11th Floor Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
KESAVAN, Dilip Secretary (Active) 87 Solent Court, 1258 London Road Norbury, London, SW16 4EZ /
8 February 2002
British /
Director
KESAVAN, Dilip Director (Active) 87 Solent Court, 1258 London Road Norbury, London, SW16 4EZ May 1967 /
8 February 2002
British /
England
Director
SHAH, Dilip Kantilal Director (Active) Haveli 19 Astons Road, Moor Park, HA6 2LB March 1949 /
11 March 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Director
KAPOOR, Sanjeev Raj Director (Resigned) Flat 31, 3-5 Ikoyi Crescent Ikoyi, Lagos, Nigeria, FOREIGN December 1955 /
8 February 2002
Indian /
Nigeria
Director
RM NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Second Floor, 80 Great Eastern Street, London, EC2A 3RX /
28 September 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CROYDON
Post Code CR0 2LX
Category logistic
SIC Code 41100 - Development of building projects
Category + Posttown logistic + CROYDON

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on PHOENIX LOGISTICS ESTATES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000