VIATRIS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

Address:
Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP

VIATRIS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04303411. The registration start date is October 12, 2001. The current status is Active - Proposal to Strike off.

Company Overview

Company Number 04303411
Company Name VIATRIS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
Registered Address c/o TAYLOR VINTERS
Merlin Place
Milton Road
Cambridge
Cambridgeshire
CB4 0DP
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-10-12
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2016
Returns Due Date 11/11/2016
Returns Last Update 14/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 28/10/2018
Confirmation Statement Last Update 14/10/2017
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
96090 Other service activities n.e.c.

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MEDA PHARMACEUTICALS LTD 04/04/2006
ELLCO 139 LIMITED 07/02/2002

Office Location

Address MERLIN PLACE
MILTON ROAD
Post Town CAMBRIDGE
County CAMBRIDGESHIRE
Post Code CB4 0DP

Companies with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TAYVIN 495 LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
DIGITAL STATUS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
OMNIGEN BIODATA LTD Merlin Place, Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
QKINE LIMITED Merlin Place, Taylor Vinters, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, England
AAG INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP
TAYLOR VINTERS TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
ALMAGRO PARTNERS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
EMPOWER LIFESTYLE LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
AURORA NORTH SOFTWARE, LTD Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom
UNIKERNEL SYSTEMS LIMITED Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, CB4 0DP, United Kingdom

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
STENQVIST, Henrick Karl Secretary (Active) Timmermansreatan 3, Trosa, 61934, Sweden /
20 October 2004
/
OSTERLUND, Dan Marten Director (Active) Meda Ab, Pipers Vag 2a, Box 906, Se-17009 Solna., Sweden December 1957 /
15 January 2016
Swedish /
Sweden
Evp Business Development, Legal & Ip
BRADY, Timothy James Secretary (Resigned) 21 Brewers Wharf, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 1ET /
5 February 2002
/
WALTON, David Storry Secretary (Resigned) 24 Ellesmere Road, Ellesmere Park Eccles, Manchester, M30 9FD /
12 October 2001
British /
BRADY, Timothy James Director (Resigned) 21 Brewers Wharf, Newark, Nottinghamshire, NG24 1ET July 1963 /
5 February 2002
British /
Uk Country Manager Meda
JENKINS, Anton Jonathon William Director (Resigned) 62 Priests Lane, Shenfield, Essex, CM15 8BZ April 1961 /
28 February 2005
British /
England
Director
LONNER, Anders Olof Director (Resigned) Grevgatan 11, 11453 Stockholm, Sweden, FOREIGN July 1945 /
5 February 2002
Swedish /
Sweden
Chief Executive Officer Of Med
MELLOR, Katharine Margaret Director (Resigned) Heughfield, 5 Chesham Place, Bowdon, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2JL May 1949 /
12 October 2001
British /
England
Solicitor
PERLHAGEN, Lennart Director (Resigned) 39 Thurloe Square, London, SW7 2SR November 1942 /
5 February 2002
Swedish /
Sweden
None
STENQVIST, Karl Henrik Director (Resigned) Taylor Vinters, Merlin Place, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0DP April 1967 /
30 September 2013
Swedish /
Sweden
Chief Financial Officer

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CAMBRIDGE
Post Code CB4 0DP
SIC Code 96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on VIATRIS PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000