WORTHWIND LIMITED

Address:
Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London, EC4A 3TR

WORTHWIND LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04307702. The registration start date is October 19, 2001. The current status is Liquidation.

Company Overview

Company Number 04307702
Company Name WORTHWIND LIMITED
Registered Address Hill House
1 Little New Street
London
EC4A 3TR
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Liquidation
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-10-19
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 30/09/2017
Accounts Last Update 31/12/2015
Returns Due Date 16/11/2016
Returns Last Update 19/10/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 02/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 19/10/2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
99999 Dormant Company

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
PEER BEARING LIMITED 01/08/2017

Office Location

Address HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC4A 3TR

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
SAREPTA INTERNATIONAL UK LTD. Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London
ATOMICBLOCK LIMITED Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London
BELLWETHER HOLDINGS LIMITED Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London
BELLWETHER PROPERTIES LIMITED Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London
BELLWETHER REAL ESTATE LIMITED Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London
DELOITTE GFS HOLDINGS LIMITED Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London
DELOITTE GFS LIMITED Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London
CEDAR TREE HOLDINGS LIMITED Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London
DELOITTE NWE SERVICES LIMITED Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London
MAWGAN FOX LIMITED Hill House, 1 Little New Street, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
OWEN, Paula Jane Secretary (Active) 2 Laburnum Grove, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU3 2DW /
11 September 2008
British /
Accountant
OWEN, Paula Jane Director (Active) C/O Skf (U.K.) Limited, Sundon Park Road, Luton, Beds, LU3 3BL August 1973 /
8 July 2016
British /
England
Finance Director
SMITH, Sharon Linda Director (Active) The Brick House, 86a Dunstable Road, Toddington, Bedfordshire, LU5 6DR November 1962 /
11 September 2008
British /
England
Accountant
CHURCH, David Ronald Secretary (Resigned) 4 Gooselands, Crudwell, Wiltshire, SN16 9DD /
19 October 2001
/
FORUM SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Secretary (Resigned) 6 Drakes Meadow, Penny Lane, Swindon, Wiltshire, SN3 3LL /
27 February 2007
/
CHURCH, David Ronald Director (Resigned) 4 Gooselands, Crudwell, Wiltshire, SN16 9DD November 1952 /
29 October 2001
British /
United Kingdom
Engineer
CHURH, Gloria Jean Director (Resigned) 4 Gooselands, Crudwell Malmesbury, Wiltshire, SN16 9DD January 1948 /
30 October 2001
British /
Director
HANSSON, Bengt Olof Director (Resigned) Heymans Vag 20, 43543 Pixbo, Sweden September 1947 /
11 September 2008
Swedish /
Vice President
SPUNGEN, Charles Edward Director (Resigned) 2200 Norman Drive South, Waukegan, Illinois 60085, Usa December 1956 /
1 November 2001
American /
Manufacturer
SPUNGEN, Glenn David Director (Resigned) 2200 Norman Drive South, Waukegan, Illinois Il 60085, Usa June 1963 /
1 November 2001
American /
Manufacturer
SPUNGEN, Jeffrey Stuart Director (Resigned) 2200 Norman Drive South, Waukegan, Illinois 60085, Usa May 1960 /
1 November 2001
American /
Manufacturer
SPUNGEN, Laurence William Director (Resigned) 2200 Norman Drive, Waulkegan, Illinois, 60085, U S A February 1930 /
19 October 2001
American /
Manufacturer
TONG, Patrick Director (Resigned) Hs 46, Trinity Village, Sublane 2, Lane 1168, Xiu Yan Road, Shanghai, Pr, 201315, China February 1962 /
11 September 2008
British /
China
President
WILDMAN & BATTELL LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 9 Perseverance Works, Kingsland Road, London, E2 8DD /
19 October 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code EC4A 3TR
SIC Code 99999 - Dormant Company

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on WORTHWIND LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000