ARMADA PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address:
1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry, West Midlands, CV5 6UB, United Kingdom

ARMADA PROPERTIES LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04316127. The registration start date is November 2, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04316127
Company Name ARMADA PROPERTIES LIMITED
Registered Address 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park
Herald Avenue
Coventry
West Midlands
CV5 6UB
United Kingdom
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-11-02
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 30/11/2016
Returns Last Update 02/11/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 16/11/2019
Confirmation Statement Last Update 02/11/2017
Mortgage Charges 4
Mortgage Outstanding 4

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
68201 Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
MEAUJO (567) LIMITED 14/11/2001

Office Location

Address 1110 ELLIOTT COURT COVENTRY BUSINESS PARK
HERALD AVENUE
Post Town COVENTRY
County WEST MIDLANDS
Post Code CV5 6UB
Country UNITED KINGDOM

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
JIGSAW CCS LIMITED 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry
ASHLEY CONOR LIMITED 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry
D & M CONTRACTORS LIMITED 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry
PLAYERS KTV LIMITED 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry
DUNN STREET CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry
FORESEE INNOVATIONS LTD 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry
ABSOLUTE AGILE LTD 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry
JJP CONSTRUCTION LTD 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry
SHAN HOLDINGS LIMITED 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry
C & NW SCAFFOLDING & FENCING LIMITED 1110 Elliott Court Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TAYLOR, Christopher John Secretary (Active) 1110 Elliott Court, Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV5 6UB /
8 December 2001
British /
Director
JONES, Leslie Rolfe Director (Active) 64 High Road, N. Stifford, Grays, Essex, England, RM16 5UG June 1957 /
8 December 2001
British /
England
Director
TAYLOR, Christopher John Director (Active) 1110 Elliott Court, Coventry Business Park, Herald Avenue, Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom, CV5 6UB July 1953 /
8 December 2001
British /
England
Director
MEAUJO INCORPORATIONS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) St Philips House, St Philips Place, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 2PP /
2 November 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town COVENTRY
Post Code CV5 6UB
SIC Code 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on ARMADA PROPERTIES LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000