CONVISTA CONSULTING LIMITED

Address:
2 King Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 2AS

CONVISTA CONSULTING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04341535. The registration start date is December 17, 2001. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04341535
Company Name CONVISTA CONSULTING LIMITED
Registered Address 2 King Street
Nottingham
Nottinghamshire
NG1 2AS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2001-12-17
Account Category SMALL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 2018-09-30
Accounts Last Update 2016-12-31
Returns Due Date 2017-01-14
Returns Last Update 2015-12-17

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
62012 Business and domestic software development
62020 Information technology consultancy activities

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
WILLOUGHBY (376) LIMITED 2002-03-14

Office Location

Address 2 KING STREET
Post Town NOTTINGHAM
County NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
Post Code NG1 2AS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
DREW JANSON LIMITED 2 King Street, Nottingham
PRIBEAUSO LIMITED 2 King Street, Nottingham
BEAUTY CITY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 2 King Street, Nottingham
D&M RESIDENTIAL HOLDINGS LLP 2 King Street, Nottingham
MIDLAND MOTOR GROUP LIMITED 2 King Street, Nottingham
CLOUDWORKS SERVICES LIMITED 2 King Street, Nottingham
UBEOK LIMITED 2 King Street, Nottingham
CARE COMM 2011 LIMITED 2 King Street, Nottingham
BURCONIX LTD 2 King Street, Nottingham
BUDGETING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 2 King Street, Nottingham

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
MACDONALD, Alistair Secretary (Active) 2 King Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, NG1 2AS /
28 May 2002
/
MACDONALD, Alistair James Annand Director (Active) 2 King Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, NG1 2AS April 1975 /
28 May 2002
British /
England
It Consultant
KEWES, Oliver Director (Resigned) Vorgebirgsstrasse 3, 50677 Koln, Germany July 1971 /
28 May 2002
German /
It Consultant
NEUBIESER, Daniel Director (Resigned) 2 King Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, NG1 2AS May 1969 /
10 April 2007
German /
Germany
It Consultant
WILLOUGHBY CORPORATE REGISTRARS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Willoughby House, 20 Low Pavement, Nottingham, NG1 7EA /
17 December 2001
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town NOTTINGHAM
Post Code NG1 2AS
Category consulting
SIC Code 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Category + Posttown consulting + NOTTINGHAM

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CONVISTA CONSULTING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000