OAKLEY CAPITAL (8TH FLOOR) LIMITED

Address:
3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS

OAKLEY CAPITAL (8TH FLOOR) LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04353846. The registration start date is January 16, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04353846
Company Name OAKLEY CAPITAL (8TH FLOOR) LIMITED
Registered Address 3 Cadogan Gate
Chelsea
London
SW1X 0AS
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-01-16
Account Ref Day 29
Account Ref Month 12
Accounts Due Date 29/09/2018
Accounts Last Update 29/12/2016
Returns Due Date 13/02/2017
Returns Last Update 16/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 30/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 16/01/2017
Mortgage Charges 3
Mortgage Outstanding 3

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
OAKLEY CAPITAL LIMITED 10/07/2007
EXPORTPOINT LIMITED 12/04/2002

Office Location

Address 3 CADOGAN GATE
CHELSEA
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1X 0AS

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
OAKLEY CP HOLDINGS LTD 3 Cadogan Gate, London
AMOS (TOPCO) LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
EDUCAS (SUBCO) LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
EDUCAS TERTIARY INVESTMENTS LLP 3 Cadogan Gate, London
TUTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
OCEAN FAMILY FOUNDATION 3 Cadogan Gate, London
RENAISSANCE HOLDCO LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
KX U LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
FACILE.IT HOLDCO LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London
KX CHELSEA LIMITED 3 Cadogan Gate, London

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
TILL, David John Secretary (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS /
31 May 2007
/
DUBENS, Peter Adam Daiches Director (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS September 1966 /
4 April 2002
British /
England
Company Director
TILL, David John Director (Active) 3 Cadogan Gate, Chelsea, London, SW1X 0AS November 1963 /
31 May 2007
British /
England
Accountant
DUBENS, Peter Adam Daiches Secretary (Resigned) The Economist Building, 8th Floor 25 St Jamess Street, London, SW1A 1HA /
31 May 2007
/
RUSSELL, Jonathan Lansdowne Secretary (Resigned) 37 Farlton Road, London, SW18 3BJ /
30 April 2006
/
TILL, David John Secretary (Resigned) 28 Cambridge Road, Twickenham, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW1 2HL /
4 April 2002
/
TILL, David John Director (Resigned) 28 Cambridge Road, Twickenham, Middlesex, United Kingdom, TW1 2HL November 1963 /
4 April 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Director
INSTANT COMPANIES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 1 Mitchell Lane, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BU /
16 January 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SW1X 0AS
SIC Code 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on OAKLEY CAPITAL (8TH FLOOR) LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000