KINGSLEY HOUSE (BATH) MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address:
94 Park Lane, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 1JB

KINGSLEY HOUSE (BATH) MANAGEMENT LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04361137. The registration start date is January 28, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04361137
Company Name KINGSLEY HOUSE (BATH) MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registered Address 94 Park Lane
Croydon
Surrey
CR0 1JB
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-01-28
Account Category DORMANT
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 25/02/2017
Returns Last Update 28/01/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 11/02/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 28/01/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
98000 Residents property management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NETWORK BARS LIMITED 01/05/2002

Office Location

Address 94 PARK LANE
Post Town CROYDON
County SURREY
Post Code CR0 1JB

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
HML COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LTD Secretary (Active) 9-11 The Quadrant, Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom, TW9 1BP /
1 October 2014
/
BURTENSHAW, Sonia Director (Active) Flat 1, 51-53 Kingsley House, Upper Oldfield Park, Bath, Banes, United Kingdom, BA2 3LB July 1942 /
8 September 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Retired
BUSSE, Mervyn John Director (Active) 10 Bloomfield Drive, Bath, United Kingdom, BA2 2BG March 1955 /
9 April 2015
English /
United Kingdom
Health & Saftey Advisor
LYNE, Simon James Director (Active) Flat 9 51-53, Upper Oldfield Park, Bath, Somerset, Uk, BA2 3LB September 1961 /
15 April 2014
British /
Uk
Software Development
PARSONS, Samantha Jayne Director (Active) 94 Park Lane, Croydon, Surrey, United Kingdom, CR0 1JB December 1968 /
1 September 2015
British /
United Kingdom
Account Executive
SIDNELL, Elaine Michelle Director (Active) The Thatched Cottage, Black Horse Lane, Shedfield, Southampton, SO32 2HT January 1968 /
12 July 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Accountant
VELLEMAN, Deborah Mary Secretary (Resigned) 6 Gay Street, Bath, Avon, United Kingdom, BA1 2PH /
18 April 2002
/
WAITE, Linda Secretary (Resigned) The Coach House, 51a Goose Street, Beckington, Frome, Somerset, BA11 6SS /
1 April 2002
/
BAILEY, Peter William Director (Resigned) Kingsley House, 51-53 Upper Oldfield Park, Bath, Avon, BA2 3LB March 1988 /
4 August 2010
British /
Britain
Student/It Project Manager
BESWICK, Rachel Elizabeth, Dr Director (Resigned) 93 St Marks Road, Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire, RG9 1LP January 1972 /
6 May 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Doctor
EATOUGH, Nigel Mark Director (Resigned) Kingsley House, 51-53 Upper Oldfield Park, Bath, Bath And North East Somerset, BA2 3LB April 1968 /
6 May 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Sales Manager
FIELDHOUSE, Michael Raymond Director (Resigned) Apartment 9, Kingsley House, 51/53 Upper Oldfield Road, Bath, Somerset, BA2 3RB February 1966 /
8 February 2008
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
GOODHIND, Ellen Marie Director (Resigned) Apartment 4 Kingsley House, 51-53 Upper Oldfield Park, Bath, Avon, BA2 3LB April 1978 /
19 April 2005
British /
Teacher
LEWIS, Victoria Emily Director (Resigned) Flat 5 Kingsley House 51-53, Upper Oldfield Park, Bath, Somerset, BA2 3LB December 1981 /
1 June 2009
British /
United Kingdom
Teacher
O'NEILL, Lucy Director (Resigned) 65 Glade Road, Marlow, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom, SL7 1DQ September 1975 /
6 May 2004
British /
England
Company Director
WAITE, Alan Peter Director (Resigned) The Coach House, 51a Goose Street, Beckington, Frome, BA11 6SS May 1948 /
1 April 2002
British /
Company Director
WALKER, Janet Mary Director (Resigned) Kingsley House, 51-53 Upper Oldfield Park, Bath, Banes, BA2 3LB April 1951 /
6 May 2004
British /
Adult Education Manager
WARDALL, Emma Louise Director (Resigned) Flat 4 Kingsley House, 51-53 Upper Oldfield Park, Bath, Avon * Somerset, BA2 3LB September 1987 /
24 February 2014
British /
England Uk
None
YEANDLE, Hugh Andrew Director (Resigned) Kingsley House, 51-53 Upper Oldfield Park, Bath, Avon, BA2 3LB May 1945 /
6 May 2004
British /
United Kingdom
Retired
CORPORATE APPOINTMENTS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 16 Churchill Way, Cardiff, CF10 2DX /
28 January 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town CROYDON
Post Code CR0 1JB
SIC Code 98000 - Residents property management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on KINGSLEY HOUSE (BATH) MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000