FOWLER DREW LIMITED

Address:
12 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL

FOWLER DREW LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04384956. The registration start date is March 1, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04384956
Company Name FOWLER DREW LIMITED
Registered Address 12 Tinworth Street
London
SE11 5AL
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-03-01
Account Category FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2019
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2018
Returns Due Date 28/01/2017
Returns Last Update 31/12/2015
Confirmation Statement Due Date 14/01/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 31/12/2018
Mortgage Charges 2
Mortgage Satisfied 2
Information Source source link

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70221 Financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
NO MONKEY BUSINESS LIMITED 06/05/2011

Office Location

Address 12 TINWORTH STREET
Post Town LONDON
Post Code SE11 5AL

Companies with the same post code

Entity Name Office Address
AMBIVALENT LTD 100 Vauxhall Walk, London, SE11 5AL, United Kingdom
16 TINWORTH STREET (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
ROWMAN & LITTLEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD. 6 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, United Kingdom
401 KING STREET LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
HARMAN HOUSE LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
COLUMBIA BRACKNELL LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
VAUXHALL SQUARE (NOMINEE 3) LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
VAUXHALL SQUARE (NOMINEE 2) LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
VAUXHALL SQUARE (WANDSWORTH ROAD) LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England
CLS PRESCOT LIMITED 16 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL, England

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ANDERSON, David John Director (Active) 12 Tinworth Street, London, England, SE11 5AL August 1973 /
1 April 2014
British /
United Kingdom
Director
FOWLER, Stuart Anthony Director (Active) 12 Tinworth Street, London, England, SE11 5AL June 1947 /
1 March 2002
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
LING, Christopher George Director (Active) 12 Tinworth Street, London, England, SE11 5AL November 1981 /
26 November 2015
English /
England
Investment Manager
FOWLER, Miranda Jane Secretary (Resigned) 22 Quayside Lodge, William Morris Way, London, United Kingdom, SW6 2UZ /
1 March 2002
/
GRAY, Jo-Anne Ruth Secretary (Resigned) 12 Tinworth Street, London, England, SE11 5AL /
27 April 2015
/
BAXTER, Philip David Director (Resigned) 17 Kenwyn Road, London, SW20 8TR July 1963 /
15 March 2004
British /
Financial Adviser
BROWN, Jonathan Richard Alistair Director (Resigned) 22 Quayside Lodge, William Morris Way, London, United Kingdom, SW6 2UZ June 1958 /
21 March 2011
British /
England
Business Development
CLARK, Timothy Joseph Director (Resigned) Flat 4, 30 Stanhope Road, London, England, N65NG December 1979 /
19 May 2008
British /
Financial Services
COMBINED NOMINEES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Victoria House, 64 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4NA August 1990 /
1 March 2002
/
GRAY, Jo Director (Resigned) 12 Tinworth Street, London, SE11 5AL December 1970 /
15 May 2008
British /
Financial Services
COMBINED SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) Victoria House, 64 Paul Street, London, EC2A 4NG /
1 March 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town LONDON
Post Code SE11 5AL
SIC Code 70221 - Financial management

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on FOWLER DREW LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000