CASE RESOURCING LIMITED

Address:
18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester, WR5 2SA

CASE RESOURCING LIMITED is a business entity registered at Companies House, UK, with entity identifier is 04385637. The registration start date is March 1, 2002. The current status is Active.

Company Overview

Company Number 04385637
Company Name CASE RESOURCING LIMITED
Registered Address 18 Toulouse Drive
Norton
Worcester
WR5 2SA
Company Category Private Limited Company
Company Status Active
Origin Country United Kingdom
Incorporation Date 2002-03-01
Account Category TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account Ref Day 31
Account Ref Month 3
Accounts Due Date 31/12/2018
Accounts Last Update 31/03/2017
Returns Due Date 29/03/2017
Returns Last Update 01/03/2016
Confirmation Statement Due Date 15/03/2020
Confirmation Statement Last Update 01/03/2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Code

SIC Code Industry
70100 Activities of head offices
70229 Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous Name

Previous Name Change Date
CATCHBAND INVESTMENTS LIMITED 26/02/2007

Office Location

Address 18 TOULOUSE DRIVE
NORTON
Post Town WORCESTER
Post Code WR5 2SA

Entities with the same location

Entity Name Office Address
TOTAL SOLUTIONS TECH LIMITED 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester
ATOREA LTD 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester
SNW AEROTECH LTD 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester
FMP RECRUITMENT LTD 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton
ALIVE AND KICKING LIMITED 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester
NETWORK SUPPORT CENTRE LIMITED 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester
RAB ONE CONSULTING LIMITED 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton
SUA SOCIAL CARE LTD 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton
YOU SAY AGENCY LIMITED 18 Toulouse Drive, Brockhill Village, Norton
GATEWAY INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester

Company Officer

Name Role Correspondence Address Birth Date / Appointed Nationality / Residence Occupation
ROGERS, Christopher James Director (Active) 18 Toulouse Drive, Norton, Worcester, WR5 2SA October 1972 /
3 March 2016
British /
England
Company Director
SHEPHARD, Martha Ruth Secretary (Resigned) Flat 5, 71 Priory Road, London, NW6 3NH /
26 March 2007
Irish /
STROUD, Edward Lionel Secretary (Resigned) 5 George Road, New Malden, KT3 6BT /
15 March 2002
/
ROGERS, Christopher James Director (Resigned) 13 Marsh Avenue, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 2JN October 1972 /
15 March 2002
British /
England
Company Director
ROGERS, Madeline Anne Director (Resigned) 13 Marsh Avenue, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 2JN September 1945 /
20 February 2003
British /
United Kingdom
Company Director
COMPANY DIRECTORS LIMITED Nominee Director (Resigned) 788-790 Finchley Road, London, NW11 7TJ /
1 March 2002
/

Competitor

Search similar business entities

Post Town WORCESTER
Post Code WR5 2SA
SIC Code 70100 - Activities of head offices

Improve Information

Please comment or provide details below to improve the information on CASE RESOURCING LIMITED.

Register Information

Register Name Companies House, UK
Jurisdiction United Kingdom (UK)
Website
Entity Count 2400000